1. onepiecefreak

    onepiecefreak Kuriimu 2 Developer
    Member

    Joined:
    Aug 12, 2015
    Messages:
    500
    Country:
    Germany
    If you use the method Kexploit31>TCPGecko, yes. It's possible to connect.
     
  2. godden18

    godden18 Advanced Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Mar 20, 2011
    Messages:
    58
    Country:
    United States

    cant work it out for the life of me.ive followed everything.
     
  3. trigao

    trigao Ninten
    Member

    Joined:
    Nov 21, 2008
    Messages:
    897
    Country:
    Brazil
    try kexploit 10.... i'm using that
     
  4. onepiecefreak

    onepiecefreak Kuriimu 2 Developer
    Member

    Joined:
    Aug 12, 2015
    Messages:
    500
    Country:
    Germany
    Kexploit 10 is only for use with loadiine. If he have loadiine and the game for loadiine-use, he can try it.
     
  5. godden18

    godden18 Advanced Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Mar 20, 2011
    Messages:
    58
    Country:
    United States

    is there anyway i can use someone elses modded save file and inject it into my wii u?
     
  6. Vegeta

    Vegeta GBAtemp Regular
    Member

    Joined:
    Nov 8, 2002
    Messages:
    202
    Country:
    It's not game breaking is it if I max out LVL, Rank and Blade LVL early in the game like Chapter 3?
     
  7. onepiecefreak

    onepiecefreak Kuriimu 2 Developer
    Member

    Joined:
    Aug 12, 2015
    Messages:
    500
    Country:
    Germany
    I think not. Theoretically you could have max Lvl right at the beginning if you would grind for an unknown time. So you could have without cheats maxxed out Lvls right at the beginning. So no, it's not game breaking.
     
  8. godden18

    godden18 Advanced Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Mar 20, 2011
    Messages:
    58
    Country:
    United States

    do i need the game to be running and loaded my save file?
     
  9. onepiecefreak

    onepiecefreak Kuriimu 2 Developer
    Member

    Joined:
    Aug 12, 2015
    Messages:
    500
    Country:
    Germany
    You need the files of your game from the disc to play it with loadiine. You can rip them or download them from the internet. I don't know if you can use your save in loadiine.
     
  10. godden18

    godden18 Advanced Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Mar 20, 2011
    Messages:
    58
    Country:
    United States
    sorry.what i mean is. where im having problems with the save editor with the disc.do i need the game running and my save loaded for me to beable to use the save editor? im woundering if thats where ive been going wrong? having the save loaded uo on the console and editing the save.
     
  11. Yahtzeh

    Yahtzeh Newbie
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    May 27, 2016
    Messages:
    4
    Country:
    United States
    Okay so, I went to the url for Kexploit31, then after it took me to the home menu, I went to the url for TCPGecko, then after that took me to the menu, I booted up the game, then I opened XCX, input my adress, and it says Failed to connect to Wii U
     
  12. onepiecefreak

    onepiecefreak Kuriimu 2 Developer
    Member

    Joined:
    Aug 12, 2015
    Messages:
    500
    Country:
    Germany
    @godden18 In order to edit any values you need to have an actual save running, yes. In order to connect you only have the game running.

    @Yahtzeh So far it seems all correct. Why you can't connect then? Hmm... Stupid question, can your WiiU in general can connect to the internet? (Ok, you can load the payloads Kexploit31 and TCPGecko, but I ask only to be sure.)
     
    Last edited by onepiecefreak, May 28, 2016
  13. Nightbane30

    Nightbane30 Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Nov 26, 2014
    Messages:
    30
    Country:
    United States
    That's only for Loadiine. He said he has a disc copy.

    — Posts automatically merged - Please don't double post! —

    Try this. This worked for me (5.5.1 USA Disc).
     
  14. Yahtzeh

    Yahtzeh Newbie
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    May 27, 2016
    Messages:
    4
    Country:
    United States
    Yeah, and the command window on my computer even tells me when I've done the payloads...
    Maybe I don't have something set up on the SD Card?
     
  15. DualBladedKirito

    DualBladedKirito The Black Swordsman
    Member

    Joined:
    Sep 9, 2015
    Messages:
    222
    Country:
    United States
    isthe character height and bust size able to be changed on th usa disk version because i cannot seem to get those to change
     
  16. EarlAB

    EarlAB hon hon titty croissants
    Banned

    Joined:
    Jul 25, 2012
    Messages:
    639
    Country:
    United States
    Yes, but the boobs are not very noticeable as there is a size limit from what I can gather.
    (Which absolutely sucks. What if I wanted them to be the size of a tank? lol)
     
  17. godden18

    godden18 Advanced Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Mar 20, 2011
    Messages:
    58
    Country:
    United States

    ive tried to do that but when i load up exploit 31 it comes up with an error in the java box and on hte wii it just fails to load
     
    Last edited by godden18, May 29, 2016
  18. Gunz77

    Gunz77 Newbie
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    May 25, 2016
    Messages:
    3
    Country:
    Canada
    Bumping my earlier question, because I'm still interested in the possibility of an artificial New Game +.
     
  19. Lisandra_brave

    Lisandra_brave Advanced Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    May 7, 2016
    Messages:
    54
    Country:
    United States
    Short answer, it's possible, but doubtful that anyone would have the patience to set it up.
     
  20. Gunz77

    Gunz77 Newbie
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    May 25, 2016
    Messages:
    3
    Country:
    Canada
    Alright... Well, if someone ever does, I'd gladly test it for them.
     
Draft saved Draft deleted
Loading...

Hide similar threads Similar threads with keywords - Chronicles, Xenoblade, XCXGecko