1. Hozu

    Hozu GBAtemp Fan
    Member

    Joined:
    Aug 25, 2010
    Messages:
    322
    Country:
    Canada
    I found the BLADE medal memory location - it's 1C3D42D0. It appears to be a 32 bit value as it has the first two bytes empty. In-game display caps at 9999 (or 0000270F) though. My offset is 0.
     
  2. Nightbane30

    Nightbane30 Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Nov 26, 2014
    Messages:
    30
    Country:
    United States
    Do you have a disc/download or Loadiine?
     
  3. Hozu

    Hozu GBAtemp Fan
    Member

    Joined:
    Aug 25, 2010
    Messages:
    322
    Country:
    Canada
    Disc.

    Edit: Also have the 1.02 update, on Wii U version 5.5.1.
     
    Last edited: Jun 7, 2016
  4. Hozu

    Hozu GBAtemp Fan
    Member

    Joined:
    Aug 25, 2010
    Messages:
    322
    Country:
    Canada
    I noticed that when I modified weapons, even giving them so-called "legal" augments (ie. the ones listed as possible here) the damage amounts from those weapons are not showing on the leaderboards - neither the general damage nor the AM specific one (and yes I waited a few days). I'm guessing there's some kind of validation somewhere, because I merely modified existing weapon augments, rather than changed the type. I'd say this is a good thing but people modify armour to get ridiculous stat boosts and IIRC they show up... sigh.

    I do still have changes in other stuff on the boards, like my RP count in the Nemesis Destroyer category.
     
    Last edited: Jun 7, 2016
  5. CHRoNiCWiLL

    CHRoNiCWiLL Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Dec 13, 2006
    Messages:
    18
    Country:
    Canada
    Using USA disc version 1.02 with tcpgecko.
    I am able to connect with the tool, but it appears none of the offsets are correct and I do not fetch the correct values.
    Any other offsets I can try?
     
  6. NikkoKozukata

    NikkoKozukata Advanced Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Feb 6, 2016
    Messages:
    91
    Country:
    How about injecting any gear we want so we don't need to farm to get it like Bewitched Glaive: Receding Dust (Lv.60 Ether)
     
  7. Hawnu

    Hawnu Newbie
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    May 3, 2016
    Messages:
    2
    Country:
    Know what the ids of all bikinis and pants ?
     
  8. NikkoKozukata

    NikkoKozukata Advanced Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Feb 6, 2016
    Messages:
    91
    Country:
    Please add support for Loadiine Gx 2 v0.3 which has PyGecko built-in
     
  9. onepiecefreak

    onepiecefreak Kuriimu 2 Developer
    Member

    Joined:
    Aug 12, 2015
    Messages:
    478
    Country:
    Germany
    What do you mean? It does support it since... ever. Just activate pygecko in Loadiine and you can connect with the tool.
    And btw: Loadiine GX2 v0.1 and 0.2 does have pygecko built-in, too.
     
  10. NikkoKozukata

    NikkoKozukata Advanced Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Feb 6, 2016
    Messages:
    91
    Country:
    What offset should I use?
     
  11. BAHIM Z 360

    BAHIM Z 360 B-but I'm not a new member :(
    Member

    Joined:
    Nov 9, 2008
    Messages:
    256
    Country:
    Bosnia and Herzegovina
    I can't for the life of me connect my Wii U to this app at all...
     
  12. EarlAB

    EarlAB hon hon titty croissants
    Banned

    Joined:
    Jul 25, 2012
    Messages:
    639
    Country:
    United States
    Then get rid of your life.
    That's probably the problem.
     
  13. NikkoKozukata

    NikkoKozukata Advanced Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Feb 6, 2016
    Messages:
    91
    Country:
    What offset should I use?

    — Posts automatically merged - Please don't double post! —

    What offset should I use?
     
  14. onepiecefreak

    onepiecefreak Kuriimu 2 Developer
    Member

    Joined:
    Aug 12, 2015
    Messages:
    478
    Country:
    Germany
    I don't know which offset you should use. If none of the given ones works, than try to find it out yourself. After that give us your console and game specification and it can be added to the tool.

    @EarlAB Such unproductive and senseless comments

    @BAHIM Z 360 If you give us more information about your console and game version and Region, we can maybe help you better...
     
    BAHIM Z 360 likes this.
  15. BAHIM Z 360

    BAHIM Z 360 B-but I'm not a new member :(
    Member

    Joined:
    Nov 9, 2008
    Messages:
    256
    Country:
    Bosnia and Herzegovina
    I have an American Wii U with FW 5.5.0 and I'm using the PAL undub loadiine version of the game.

    All I really want with this app is to get maximum reward tickets really.
     
  16. onepiecefreak

    onepiecefreak Kuriimu 2 Developer
    Member

    Joined:
    Aug 12, 2015
    Messages:
    478
    Country:
    Germany
    did you activate the pygecko option in loadiine? If yes, did you tried to connect AFTER you loaded your save state?
    If not try these options first.
     
  17. BAHIM Z 360

    BAHIM Z 360 B-but I'm not a new member :(
    Member

    Joined:
    Nov 9, 2008
    Messages:
    256
    Country:
    Bosnia and Herzegovina
    Yes I did and it still says cant connect to Wii U...maybe I done goofed somewhere?
     
  18. onepiecefreak

    onepiecefreak Kuriimu 2 Developer
    Member

    Joined:
    Aug 12, 2015
    Messages:
    478
    Country:
    Germany
    Did you type the right IP address? Just in case, check it.
     
  19. BAHIM Z 360

    BAHIM Z 360 B-but I'm not a new member :(
    Member

    Joined:
    Nov 9, 2008
    Messages:
    256
    Country:
    Bosnia and Herzegovina
    I wrote the IP that XAMPP showed in netstat (something 192.168.x.x)
    maybe that's the problem?
     
  20. onepiecefreak

    onepiecefreak Kuriimu 2 Developer
    Member

    Joined:
    Aug 12, 2015
    Messages:
    478
    Country:
    Germany
    The IPs that will be shown by this command in XAMPP is your local private address of this computer. NOT from the WiiU. That's your problem.
    You need your WiiU's IP obviously. But now I can't help you get it, because I don't know how to get it myself. I use some autodetect feature in the tcpgecko client for PC. Maybe you can get the needed IP there?
     
Draft saved Draft deleted
Loading...

Hide similar threads Similar threads with keywords - Chronicles, Xenoblade, XCXGecko