1. masagrator

    OP masagrator The developper
    Member

    Joined:
    Oct 14, 2018
    Messages:
    2,312
    Country:
    Poland
    It's working, just sharpening is not working. And about sharpening - no progress. I wanted once to check again, then jnoexs was showing errors for some reason...
     
  2. Naked_Snake

    Naked_Snake Constant Miscreant
    Member

    Joined:
    Oct 6, 2013
    Messages:
    1,731
    Country:
    Australia
    masagrator likes this.
  3. masagrator

    OP masagrator The developper
    Member

    Joined:
    Oct 14, 2018
    Messages:
    2,312
    Country:
    Poland
  4. Naked_Snake

    Naked_Snake Constant Miscreant
    Member

    Joined:
    Oct 6, 2013
    Messages:
    1,731
    Country:
    Australia
    people have been bugging them for sharpening and AA options, I think that’s what will be in the patch
     
  5. masagrator

    OP masagrator The developper
    Member

    Joined:
    Oct 14, 2018
    Messages:
    2,312
    Country:
    Poland
    Game still has some bugs that requires restarting game, so I won't be so sure.
     
  6. RebelNerd

    RebelNerd Newbie
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Jul 9, 2018
    Messages:
    4
    Country:
    Netherlands
    Thanx for your solution, after many trays to get it to work now all is settup on Witcher 3.6
     
  7. masagrator

    OP masagrator The developper
    Member

    Joined:
    Oct 14, 2018
    Messages:
    2,312
    Country:
    Poland
    There is no 3.6 or maybe I missed something...
     
  8. Naked_Snake

    Naked_Snake Constant Miscreant
    Member

    Joined:
    Oct 6, 2013
    Messages:
    1,731
    Country:
    Australia
    Which ones in particular
     
  9. masagrator

    OP masagrator The developper
    Member

    Joined:
    Oct 14, 2018
    Messages:
    2,312
    Country:
    Poland
    Last edited: Dec 30, 2019
    Naked_Snake likes this.
  10. hassan ali

    hassan ali Advanced Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Sep 21, 2015
    Messages:
    51
    Country:
    It still hasn't happened yet :'(
     
  11. Anikong99

    Anikong99 Newbie
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Nov 29, 2019
    Messages:
    9
    Country:
    United States


    - This part I had to read this whooooooole thread all over again to see this in bold lol ty man
     
  12. masagrator

    OP masagrator The developper
    Member

    Joined:
    Oct 14, 2018
    Messages:
    2,312
    Country:
    Poland
    I have updated two weeks ago this
    You didn't think why I didn't include 0.10.0 in this? :P
     
    Anikong99 and Naked_Snake like this.
  13. PEVOx

    PEVOx GBAtemp Regular
    Member

    Joined:
    Dec 28, 2017
    Messages:
    116
    Country:
    Italy
    I've changed the folder name and move it to the sx/titles directory. After the reboot the console was unable to run any game (even other installed games on the console). Now I have to delete all of them and reinstall :/

    I'm on 9.0.1 and SX OS 2.9.3
     
  14. strongsneeze

    strongsneeze Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Dec 29, 2019
    Messages:
    14
    Country:
    Belgium
    Hello, first of all thanks for your great work you really made this a pleasure to play compared to before. Could you (or anyone) recommend some overclock settings, i'm currently using 1683 CPU and 844 GPU docked ( trying to avoid max oc to increase my switch's longevity) but i'm still getting heavy frame drops during cutscenes and i'm not even using the 60fps mod, otherwise almost no drops during gameplay. Thanks.
     
  15. masagrator

    OP masagrator The developper
    Member

    Joined:
    Oct 14, 2018
    Messages:
    2,312
    Country:
    Poland
    Framedrops in cutscenes are because of Dynamic Resolution.
    You can fix them by config tweaks in thread with 60 FPS and Dynamic Resolution tweaks. I specified there what should be changed to get stable cutscenes.
     
    strongsneeze likes this.
  16. CT-4169

    CT-4169 Advanced Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Mar 23, 2014
    Messages:
    86
    Country:
    United States
    So.. if im installing multiple mods..how does it work? cause I get how installing one mod but for multiple?

    multiple romfs files or what?
     
  17. Deobulakenyo

    Deobulakenyo GBAtemp Regular
    Member

    Joined:
    Oct 8, 2018
    Messages:
    282
    Country:
    Philippines
    Same dilemma i have. I do not know how to merge mods that would go into same files with the same names
     
  18. Jabberwockie

    Jabberwockie Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Mar 24, 2019
    Messages:
    17
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    Easiest way is to use Simple Mod Manager. Place your mods in there and use simple mod manager to install. I have a few running from the enhance settings here, my own converted 2x XP mod and the Gwent Dealer mod
     
  19. Deobulakenyo

    Deobulakenyo GBAtemp Regular
    Member

    Joined:
    Oct 8, 2018
    Messages:
    282
    Country:
    Philippines
    Where can we find this simple mod manager?
     
  20. Jabberwockie

    Jabberwockie Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Mar 24, 2019
    Messages:
    17
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    It's on the HB app store
     
Draft saved Draft deleted
Loading...

Hide similar threads Similar threads with keywords - Settings, Enhanced, Witcher