1. masagrator

    OP masagrator The developper
    Member

    Joined:
    Oct 14, 2018
    Messages:
    2,119
    Country:
    Poland
    So go to Atmosphere github and write an issue. This is not something i can't help.

    Next time rule is simple: if something is working, don't change that. If new FW has nothing to offer worth updating, don't update it.
     
  2. JaviSS4

    JaviSS4 Newbie
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Jun 17, 2014
    Messages:
    4
    Country:
    I'll do that, thanks. It was an accidental update though...


    Edit: Seems that the issue was fixed a few hours ago, I updated and everything is working now.
     
    Last edited: Dec 8, 2019
  3. Anonymousu

    Anonymousu Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2019
    Messages:
    13
    Country:
    Belgium
    [​IMG]
    The title ID of The Witcher 3 is nowhere to be found, what should I do?
     
  4. masagrator

    OP masagrator The developper
    Member

    Joined:
    Oct 14, 2018
    Messages:
    2,119
    Country:
    Poland
    Did you read instructions?
     
    Xtwizted likes this.
  5. Anonymousu

    Anonymousu Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2019
    Messages:
    13
    Country:
    Belgium
    Yes, I have read the instructions in the opening post. do you have to create a new folder with the correct title ID? Because none of the title IDs I have now are from The Witcher 3.
     
  6. masagrator

    OP masagrator The developper
    Member

    Joined:
    Oct 14, 2018
    Messages:
    2,119
    Country:
    Poland
    Read again, because you're missing some crucial Informations like: I don't expect for this folder to be there from the beginning...
     
  7. Naked_Snake

    Naked_Snake Constant Miscreant
    Member

    Joined:
    Oct 6, 2013
    Messages:
    1,721
    Country:
    Australia
    LAST TIME IM GOING TO SAY THIS
    If your on 9.1.0 re-download Atmosphere 10.0 it has been updated to fix this issue
    Mods now go in atmosphere/contents/TitleID folder
    Not atmosphere/titles/TitleID folder
     
    Last edited: Dec 8, 2019
    Anikong99 likes this.
  8. Naked_Snake

    Naked_Snake Constant Miscreant
    Member

    Joined:
    Oct 6, 2013
    Messages:
    1,721
    Country:
    Australia
    @masagrator have you found the sharpness for Touissant yet?
     
  9. masagrator

    OP masagrator The developper
    Member

    Joined:
    Oct 14, 2018
    Messages:
    2,119
    Country:
    Poland
    I'm in work abroad, so I'm on hiatus.
     
  10. Naked_Snake

    Naked_Snake Constant Miscreant
    Member

    Joined:
    Oct 6, 2013
    Messages:
    1,721
    Country:
    Australia
    No worries champ
     
  11. Avionyx

    Avionyx Newbie
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Dec 12, 2019
    Messages:
    1
    Country:
    United States
    Ok, sorry in advance but I'm totally new to this website/forum and don't have a modded Switch to be able to do this enhanced graphics mod. Can someone please point me in the right direction as where to start to mod my switch to be able to do this? Thanks!
     
  12. Deobulakenyo

    Deobulakenyo GBAtemp Regular
    Member

    Joined:
    Oct 8, 2018
    Messages:
    257
    Country:
    Philippines
    First you need a switch unit that can be modified/hacked. You can check your serial number if it can be hacked: https://damota.me/ssnc/checker/
     
  13. Chudy-VR5

    Chudy-VR5 Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Aug 12, 2018
    Messages:
    12
    Country:
    Poland
    Thanks man You are Great !
     
  14. hassan ali

    hassan ali Advanced Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Sep 21, 2015
    Messages:
    51
    Country:
    Usefull information thanx. I would never have know that. As of right I don't have homebrew actime. Im using atlas/kosmos and they havn't updated for the latest version yet. I gave in to not updating my switch because mario maker 2 update so I can use mods or backup savedata on my switch offline right now but I would have been mighty confused with new time I tryed to use a mod if I havn't seen this comment
     
    Naked_Snake likes this.
  15. Naked_Snake

    Naked_Snake Constant Miscreant
    Member

    Joined:
    Oct 6, 2013
    Messages:
    1,721
    Country:
    Australia
    Atmosphere is now on 10.1 by the way since I posted this
     
  16. hassan ali

    hassan ali Advanced Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Sep 21, 2015
    Messages:
    51
    Country:
    So the mod setup was changed back to the way it was before?

    I actually use atmosNX/kosmos, the kit Is a bix mix of things but atmosphere is part of it still. I updated my switch to the latest version a while ago. I really wanted to try out mario maker 2 update lol. But iv not been able to play with mods since. Apparently there an update to fix that that is going to come out later today
     
    Last edited: Dec 18, 2019
  17. Arcazle

    Arcazle Newbie
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Oct 5, 2019
    Messages:
    6
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    I've repacked it and added a Medium Sharpness Option to the rendering XML if anyone wants it. Adds a value of 1.5 for the sharpness levels.

    [Edit] My bad, the option doesn't seem to stick. Maybe OP can help out here, I guess the sharpness value must be a whole number?

    Code:
    <Option id="2" displayName="preset_value_medium">
                            <Entry varId="SharpenAmount" value="1.5"/>
                        </Option>
     
    Last edited: Dec 26, 2019
  18. masagrator

    OP masagrator The developper
    Member

    Joined:
    Oct 14, 2018
    Messages:
    2,119
    Country:
    Poland
    Yes. Must be whole number. Probably this is just a preset and real value is hidden somewhere else as float.
     
  19. Arcazle

    Arcazle Newbie
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Oct 5, 2019
    Messages:
    6
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    Finally happy with my graphics:

    Blur: Off
    Sharpening: High
    AA: Off

    OC’d my Switch a little bit as well.
     
  20. Jabberwockie

    Jabberwockie Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Mar 24, 2019
    Messages:
    13
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    Any updates in regards to Toussaint working with the enhancements at all? :)
     
Draft saved Draft deleted
Loading...

Hide similar threads Similar threads with keywords - Settings, Enhanced, Witcher