Gaming ERROR WITH DBZ ATTACK OF THE SAIYANS (EUR)

Zerousen

【=◈︿◈=】
OP
Member
Joined
Jun 30, 2009
Messages
1,987
Trophies
1
Age
24
XP
1,338
Country
United States
Hey tempers! i have just got to the chapter where raditz came to earth,and piccolo is about to fight him,but when the battle starts,it immediately makes me lose...here's a pic
of the problem.



15937_103963706286558_100000187886068_116860_4457041_n.jpg

i wonder what's wrong......
unsure.gif


srry about the quality of the pic. was using my mom's phone,since my lil sisters camera ran outta batteries...
 

mcboom

Well-Known Member
Member
Joined
May 19, 2008
Messages
146
Trophies
0
Age
30
XP
232
Country
Try it with a new rom and see if it happens again, and what flashcart are you using?
EDIT: didn't know there was no USA rom out
 

The Great And My

New Member
Newbie
Joined
Nov 7, 2009
Messages
1
Trophies
0
XP
1
Country
United States
alright so i think I may have a solutioun, copy all your files back on to your computer(or transfer them) Next CHECK FOR VIRUSES ON YOUR SD CARD or UPDATE YOUR FLASH CART!!! If these dont work for you post your question on wikianswers
 

mcboom

Well-Known Member
Member
Joined
May 19, 2008
Messages
146
Trophies
0
Age
30
XP
232
Country
HatsuneHaseo said:
i thought there wasnt a USA release yet o.o. i have only seen the EUR version o.o
Oh haha sorry i didn't know anyway what happens after you lose because maybe you are supposed to lose
P.S. i don't have the game so i'm not completely sure about what i am saying
P.S.2 are you on ysmenu or v1.18?
 

Zerousen

【=◈︿◈=】
OP
Member
Joined
Jun 30, 2009
Messages
1,987
Trophies
1
Age
24
XP
1,338
Country
United States
v1.18. my sister likes 1.18 better. only because it looks better to her.it was working fine until the battle started,and made me lose the battle for some odd reason.
OH and after i lose,it just goes back to the starting screen,like it should.
 

mcboom

Well-Known Member
Member
Joined
May 19, 2008
Messages
146
Trophies
0
Age
30
XP
232
Country
HatsuneHaseo said:
v1.18. my sister likes 1.18 better. only because it looks better to her.it was working fine until the battle started,and made me lose the battle for some odd reason.
OH and after i lose,it just goes back to the starting screen,like it should.
Are you using any cheats?
 

Zerousen

【=◈︿◈=】
OP
Member
Joined
Jun 30, 2009
Messages
1,987
Trophies
1
Age
24
XP
1,338
Country
United States
yes,i was. and i know that sometimes cheats can mess up the game. so i turned them off for this battle,but it doesnt make a difference..
 

Daddy24

Well-Known Member
Member
Joined
Sep 12, 2009
Messages
101
Trophies
0
Age
30
Location
Somewhere in France
XP
111
Country
France
Now it's weird.I've passed this fight without problem.Maybe your rom or sav is corrupted ?


Or worse,the R4 is the problem.My card is a Acvekard 2i with AKAIO 1.5.
 

outgum

Pokemanz Master
Member
Joined
Sep 22, 2009
Messages
1,993
Trophies
0
Age
30
Location
Hamilton, New Zealand
XP
248
Country
New Zealand
If you SAVED it with cheats on before, i think it does screw up the game.
ummm, Have you tried replacing the rom and using the same save?
other than that im not sure, the Europe version doesnt have AP sooo im not sure
 

You may also like...

General chit-chat
Help Users
    K3N1 @ K3N1: YouTube video: How man tabs of porn can you have on Chrome before it crashes