metroid prime trilogy

Discussion in 'Wii - Console and Game Discussions' started by drangom13, Nov 12, 2009.

Nov 12, 2009

metroid prime trilogy by drangom13 at 6:49 PM (1,103 Views / 0 Likes) 7 replies

  1. drangom13
    OP

    Newcomer drangom13 Advanced Member

    Joined:
    Mar 12, 2009
    Messages:
    59
    Country:
    Brazil
    Hi
    Im playing metroid prime trilogy and whem i get to thardus boss door the game freeze and get all black...
    and when i try to play MP2 after that the game freeze too...

    can anyone help me?

    im have wii 4.1 (IDK, my wii its witch wii settings bricked[White Screen] LOL)
    i have HBC
    Dont have WiiKey
    NTSC wii
    NTSC game



    Ty
     
  2. Davess

    Member Davess On the list :D (Thanks Haflore)

    Joined:
    Mar 15, 2009
    Messages:
    693
    Location:
    __________________ Posts: 9326
    Country:
    Canada
    what is your loader?

    yes

    me too! (i have 4.1) to fix the setting reinstall the system menu wad (using nus downloader, download system menu 4.1u (remember pack -> wad) then install with wad manager)

    everybody does here [​IMG]
    mod chips don't matter much in this situation
    usa region
    same as game some help for me here

    please reply with much more info please! [​IMG] [​IMG] [​IMG] [​IMG] [​IMG]

    do me a favor and click teh link below (wii bricking forum) and voting yes there!
     
  3. drangom13
    OP

    Newcomer drangom13 Advanced Member

    Joined:
    Mar 12, 2009
    Messages:
    59
    Country:
    Brazil
    where can i get the system menu wad to re-install it?

    What kind of info you want?
    my game is a backup
     
  4. canx13

    Newcomer canx13 Advanced Member

    Joined:
    Jul 8, 2009
    Messages:
    72
    Location:
    justaroundthecornercity
    Country:
    Belgium
    u should try getting the real game [​IMG]
     
  5. drangom13
    OP

    Newcomer drangom13 Advanced Member

    Joined:
    Mar 12, 2009
    Messages:
    59
    Country:
    Brazil
    sry, im live in brazil and dont have money to import
    my loader is Neogamma R7 with alt dol
     
  6. drangom13
    OP

    Newcomer drangom13 Advanced Member

    Joined:
    Mar 12, 2009
    Messages:
    59
    Country:
    Brazil
    Bump
    Any solution for my problem?
    I need play MP2!!!
    please Help!!!!
     
  7. Jamstruth

    Member Jamstruth Secondary Feline Anthropomorph

    Joined:
    Apr 23, 2009
    Messages:
    3,456
    Location:
    North East Scotland
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    If you're that desperate buy the actual trilogy or even the better looking Gamecube versions which are really cheap these days.
     
  8. drangom13
    OP

    Newcomer drangom13 Advanced Member

    Joined:
    Mar 12, 2009
    Messages:
    59
    Country:
    Brazil
    if i use any tittle deleter to delete game tittle, the game wont get to work again?
    and i already say, in my region I cant found any original game, only backups.
     

Share This Page