Does Final fantasy IV works on EDGE perfectly?

Discussion in 'EDGE' started by shadower1988, Oct 9, 2010.

  1. shadower1988
    OP

    Newcomer shadower1988 Newbie

    Joined:
    Sep 13, 2009
    Messages:
    9
    Location:
    Phillippines
    Country:
    Philippines
    I wonder if I download this will it work perfectly?
     
  2. Juanmatron

    Member Juanmatron Slater Color

    Joined:
    Aug 5, 2008
    Messages:
    1,667
    Location:
    SEGA's World
    Country:
    Spain
    You tried and update your firmware to the last version? [​IMG]
     
  3. taken

    Member taken GBAtemp Advanced Fan

    Joined:
    Dec 23, 2008
    Messages:
    520
    Location:
    United Kingdom
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    Yes it work on edge 1.11
     
  4. bejiman

    Member bejiman GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Jan 5, 2009
    Messages:
    149
    Country:
    Philippines
    I finished the game a year ago and not a problem encountered. Except the part where I used the increased walked speed code and got stuck along walls and other places where you're not supposed to walk on.
     
  5. BloodyFlame

    Member BloodyFlame GBAtemp Fan

    Joined:
    Aug 6, 2010
    Messages:
    361
    Location:
    California
    Country:
    United States
    That's because you cheated. It's not a problem as long as it's a cheat and not an in-game glitch.
     

Share This Page