1. basher11

    basher11 GBAtemp's Official Vocaloid Lover
    Member

    Joined:
    Jun 29, 2009
    Messages:
    4,385
    Country:
    United States
    from the acekard r.p.g wood 1.04 update XD
     
  2. ForteGospel

    ForteGospel GBAtemp Advanced Fan
    Member

    Joined:
    May 29, 2008
    Messages:
    643
    Country:
    United States
    i can second that.

    735 - Castlevania - Portrait Of Ruin (U)(Xenophobia) is working without freezing... i just finished the game and never got freezed even once
     
  3. Porobu

    Porobu Gbatemps Shiny Latias
    Member

    Joined:
    Sep 12, 2009
    Messages:
    1,042
    Country:
    USRCHEAT.dat
    In game config menu
     
  4. sniperdmaa

    sniperdmaa Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Apr 3, 2010
    Messages:
    29
    Country:
    Brazil
    Thanks Porobu!
     
  5. EJames2100

    EJames2100 GBAtemp Fan
    Member

    Joined:
    May 9, 2008
    Messages:
    494
    Country:
    After the initial fiddling of getting cheats set to on(Could this be put so it's auto-on ?)
    When you select the cheats you want, you have to Press X(Generate) and recreate the .cc file to save the cheats.

    When you press Select on a Menu screen and you change the size of the text and icon and etc...
    It doesn't keep this preference saved, whenever I turn off/and back on it reverts back to normal, whenever I save a setting it does the same.
     
  6. basher11

    basher11 GBAtemp's Official Vocaloid Lover
    Member

    Joined:
    Jun 29, 2009
    Messages:
    4,385
    Country:
    United States
    we need the .CC files from the cheats to be moved to a separate folder when made like AKAIO.
     
  7. gameguy95

    gameguy95 Needs More Furries!
    Banned

    Joined:
    Jan 27, 2009
    Messages:
    1,119
    Country:
    United States
    i have tried a clean game and patched with the rudolph fix. it does not work on either one
     
  8. Jepeto

    Jepeto GBAtemp Regular
    Member

    Joined:
    Sep 15, 2004
    Messages:
    198
    Country:
    Uruguay
    Hot Wheels Battle Force 5 (U) not working on wood two white screens.

    I have a bad dump, the game works great.

    Thanks!!
     
  9. masterzero

    masterzero GBAtemp Advanced Fan
    Member

    Joined:
    Apr 20, 2007
    Messages:
    616
    Country:
    ok I fixed my initial wario ware problem by making room for the save.... I can save as many games as I like now , but I cant make comics or music.... the game doesnt let me open them and when I delete them it says they're corrupt xd
     
  10. raiderscrusade

    raiderscrusade GBAtemp Fan
    Member

    Joined:
    Jun 30, 2009
    Messages:
    433
    Country:
    I agree, it needs to save the select setting, and view of text etc.
     
  11. Vietkid420

    Vietkid420 Advanced Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Apr 11, 2010
    Messages:
    71
    Country:
    United States
    I hope the wood r4 works on my r4 i just order
     
  12. raiderscrusade

    raiderscrusade GBAtemp Fan
    Member

    Joined:
    Jun 30, 2009
    Messages:
    433
    Country:
    Where did you get it from?
     
  13. Vietkid420

    Vietkid420 Advanced Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Apr 11, 2010
    Messages:
    71
    Country:
    United States
  14. raiderscrusade

    raiderscrusade GBAtemp Fan
    Member

    Joined:
    Jun 30, 2009
    Messages:
    433
    Country:
  15. flamingo24

    flamingo24 GBAtemp Regular
    Member

    Joined:
    Mar 28, 2010
    Messages:
    286
    Country:
    That card will work, its a R4 SD clone and they share the same manufacturer as the one on shoptemp.
     
  16. oyeah1988

    oyeah1988 Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Sep 20, 2007
    Messages:
    21
    Country:
    United States
    Original R4 User:
    Daigasso Band Brother DX works fine
    wii connectivity to speaker channel for above game works flawlessly
    About to test Pokemon Soul Silver (U) with (J) save.
    Edit: IT WORKS! ^^
     
  17. devilworld

    devilworld Advanced Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Apr 12, 2010
    Messages:
    70
    Country:
    original R4 v2, with 2 gig kingston
    upgrade from unofficial 1.24 ? kept the cheat.dat and usrcheat.dat

    booting to my slot 2 works fine, but boots it to nds mode, then switch it straight to gba mode and away ^__^

    yu gi oh 2010 reverse of arcadia - (J) working and cheats working in game also =)
    yu gi oh " " - (U) working (not tested cheats but presume would work too ((ps. think these two were patched)
    yu gi oh 2009 5d's - (U) working and would presume codes do too (seeing as they worked before)
    ragnarok DS (U) - working (BOOTS)
    Phantasy star 0 (U) - working (BOOTS)
    Nostalgia (U) - working (BOOTS)
    infinite space (U) - working (BOOTS)

    (when i say boot, not generally playing, just checking to see if it loads [​IMG] eyez lazy lol..and will find out eventually anyways)

    in general it seems to be loading pretty quick =) alot better than that unofficial 1.24
    ysmenu never did work for me [​IMG] didnt matter how many times or different ones i used, i could never get it working but this is pretty good so far [​IMG]

    gunna have a proper test with lameboy and HG SS and platnum to see if thier working for me, i did leave a couple of files on the root of the SD card from the 1.24, as well as the moonshell files, pointless but i thought id mention it

    ^they work or BOOt as it is (including yeap lameboy as stated and PKmn crystal), but i need to sit down and start HG/SS as what..they were.....crashing like 30 mins in or so so ill test those two for that, and give platnum a run, save, then shutdown etc and make sure all saves are still thier etc (dont see this save thingy happening as i put all my YGO saves on from my acekard and thier all working and loading properly [​IMG] all 30 k cards lol^

    also when in the menu mine doesnt crash if you make the DS sleep :S
    ill post more as i do it [​IMG]
     
  18. kamryn

    kamryn Banned
    Banned

    Joined:
    Apr 1, 2010
    Messages:
    10
    Country:
    Canada
  19. devilworld

    devilworld Advanced Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Apr 12, 2010
    Messages:
    70
    Country:
    @kamryn

    yea that card is the same as what iv got, its a v2 as it doesnt have a nasty spring that breaks and then the sd card keeps popping out [​IMG]

    but woooooooow [​IMG] i remember paying 28£ for mine (round 40$) and thats only 5$ (that equals to like 3£ for me [​IMG]) so not cool >,> guess its becuase its a dying, but obviously still strong [​IMG] breed lol
     
  20. Zhelkus

    Zhelkus Advanced Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Jul 1, 2009
    Messages:
    79
    Country:
    United States
    I've got a bug with the cheats. For any game I activate the DS screen brightness code to increase or decrease while in-game. The moment I press L+R+Select the game crashes/freezes. So far i've tested this on Sands of Destruction (U) and Shin Megami Tensei Strange Journey (U).

    Can anybody confirm this?
     
Draft saved Draft deleted
Loading...

Hide similar threads Similar threads with keywords - Compatibility,