Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.
  1. loler55

    loler55 GBAtemp Advanced Fan
    Member

    Joined:
    Jan 4, 2012
    Messages:
    973
    Country:
    Gambia, The
    So im ingame i can Proof the Game dont work in rednand
     

    Attached Files:

  2. ehnoah

    ehnoah GBAtemp Advanced Fan
    Member

    Joined:
    Oct 9, 2012
    Messages:
    841
    Country:
    Netherlands
    which wup installer you guys using? I use the Y Version who can install more then 1 game might be the issue as well?
     
  3. EmulateLife

    EmulateLife GBAtemp Psycho!
    Member

    Joined:
    May 30, 2016
    Messages:
    3,992
    Country:
    United States
    Double post
     
  4. Buenoman

    Buenoman Newbie
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Feb 27, 2017
    Messages:
    3
    Country:
    Gambia, The
    Can i just
    But its never end to install it. Should i just turn off the console?
     
  5. EmulateLife

    EmulateLife GBAtemp Psycho!
    Member

    Joined:
    May 30, 2016
    Messages:
    3,992
    Country:
    United States
    Do I need to use mocha or CBHL or either one? Will I have to sig patch the game every time I play or just once?
     
  6. HaloEffect17

    HaloEffect17 Hiya!
    Member

    Joined:
    Jul 1, 2015
    Messages:
    1,115
    Country:
    Canada
    First, are you using Mocha with redNAND. Second, did you install to USB in redNAND?
     
  7. loler55

    loler55 GBAtemp Advanced Fan
    Member

    Joined:
    Jan 4, 2012
    Messages:
    973
    Country:
    Gambia, The
    Only rednand Second . Usb
     
  8. HaloEffect17

    HaloEffect17 Hiya!
    Member

    Joined:
    Jul 1, 2015
    Messages:
    1,115
    Country:
    Canada
    That's the problem... you need to have Mocha with redNAND. How are you supposed to have sig patches without Mocha? You need sig patches to run the game.
     
  9. loler55

    loler55 GBAtemp Advanced Fan
    Member

    Joined:
    Jan 4, 2012
    Messages:
    973
    Country:
    Gambia, The
    Why rednand only have sigpatches too i can Play my pirate mk8dlc on rednand eig patch is deff on
     
    Last edited: Feb 27, 2017
  10. RJ Sly 95

    RJ Sly 95 GBAtemp Regular
    Member

    Joined:
    Dec 5, 2010
    Messages:
    218
    Country:
    my wiiu is not modded, I've only used the browser exploit so far. do i need rednand or other things to install the update?

    if i do, will this change when the update officially releases along with the game?
     
  11. serdna2000

    serdna2000 Newbie
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Dec 13, 2015
    Messages:
    3
    Country:
    Mexico
    erase the game and reinstall both game and update in rednand with configuration tools
     
  12. HaloEffect17

    HaloEffect17 Hiya!
    Member

    Joined:
    Jul 1, 2015
    Messages:
    1,115
    Country:
    Canada
    Who told you that?? Mocha is what generates sig patches, CBHC is what generates sig patches, Haxchi itself upon boot will generate sig patches. redNAND by itself is only a redirected NAND... it won't have sig patches without CFW.
     
  13. loler55

    loler55 GBAtemp Advanced Fan
    Member

    Joined:
    Jan 4, 2012
    Messages:
    973
    Country:
    Gambia, The
    ... I have rednand with Enable sigpatches But ok
    Lol

    You are wrong
     
    Last edited: Feb 27, 2017
  14. maxquiere
    This message by maxquiere has been removed from public view by T-hug, Feb 28, 2017, Reason: Warez request.
    Feb 27, 2017 Show
  15. HaloEffect17

    HaloEffect17 Hiya!
    Member

    Joined:
    Jul 1, 2015
    Messages:
    1,115
    Country:
    Canada
    I don't know how that's possible with redNAND itself... look at all the redNAND guides... they all say to run it through Mocha CFW for a reason.
     
  16. loler55

    loler55 GBAtemp Advanced Fan
    Member

    Joined:
    Jan 4, 2012
    Messages:
    973
    Country:
    Gambia, The
    Thats happened befOer mocha exist
     
  17. ehnoah

    ehnoah GBAtemp Advanced Fan
    Member

    Joined:
    Oct 9, 2012
    Messages:
    841
    Country:
    Netherlands
    isnt Mocha automatic in RedNand? I mean the guide I followed it is included Oo
     
  18. loler55

    loler55 GBAtemp Advanced Fan
    Member

    Joined:
    Jan 4, 2012
    Messages:
    973
    Country:
    Gambia, The
    And That is whats happened when You launch it in rednand
     

    Attached Files:

  19. serdna2000

    serdna2000 Newbie
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Dec 13, 2015
    Messages:
    3
    Country:
    Mexico
    say the ID install the game does not exist reintall in red nand with system configuration tool
     
  20. HaloEffect17

    HaloEffect17 Hiya!
    Member

    Joined:
    Jul 1, 2015
    Messages:
    1,115
    Country:
    Canada
    You're basically saying that when you choose to use redNAND, it automatically has sig patches. I'm not sure where you got that from. You install Mocha on sysNAND, then in the Mocha config, you set redNAND and 3 other options to on so when you run Mocha, you launch redNAND and thus have sig patches.

    How exactly are you booting your redNAND because CFWbooter is outdated and doesn't have sig patches. You already told me you don't have Mocha.
     
    Last edited: Feb 28, 2017
  21. Suji_Pyo

    Suji_Pyo GBAtemp Regular
    Member

    Joined:
    Oct 23, 2016
    Messages:
    120
    Country:
    United States
    If I play the EUR version, can I transfer de save file to the USA one?
     
Loading...

Hide similar threads Similar threads with keywords - possibly, already, Breath

Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.