Updated to 1.4:(

Discussion in 'Acekard' started by oscgee, Aug 13, 2009.

Aug 13, 2009

Updated to 1.4:( by oscgee at 8:46 AM (808 Views / 0 Likes) 2 replies

  1. oscgee
    OP

    Newcomer oscgee Member

    Joined:
    Oct 27, 2008
    Messages:
    14
    Country:
    United States
    I updated to 1.4 without checking to see if it was ok first, I know.. stupid. Now my Acekard 2i doesn't work, am I screwed or will it be possible for them to create some kind of fix? I know they are working on something but Im not clear on whether it will be for people that have already updated..
     
  2. BoxShot

    Member BoxShot Chiyo-chan :3

    Joined:
    Dec 18, 2008
    Messages:
    3,447
    Location:
    Middle of the ocean.
    Country:
    United States
    You're going to need a dsl or a ds phat or a dsi (1.3 or lower) to update the Acekard. So no updated dsi won't be able to update the acekard. Who knows they might start selling aceakrds with newer firmware. >.> I hate this question.
     
  3. Normmatt

    Member Normmatt Former AKAIO Programmer

    Joined:
    Dec 14, 2004
    Messages:
    2,135
    Country:
    New Zealand
    your fucked. read above.
     

Share This Page