1. Pakatus

    Pakatus GBAtemp Advanced Fan
    Member

    Joined:
    Apr 13, 2009
    Messages:
    779
    Country:
    deleted
     
  2. C175R

    C175R GBAtemp Pirate
    Member

    Joined:
    Sep 12, 2009
    Messages:
    662
    Country:
    United States
    well im out for now. hope there is a solution for softmod Disc users when Im back [​IMG]
     
  3. Pakatus

    Pakatus GBAtemp Advanced Fan
    Member

    Joined:
    Apr 13, 2009
    Messages:
    779
    Country:
    Currently i'm working but i really want to try this.
    Might be some new ideas about what's coming... But i'm suspicious they wont use the same offset in every dol.

    At least, i wouldnt ...
     
  4. Garro

    Garro Pendulum of souls!
    Member

    Joined:
    Aug 15, 2009
    Messages:
    703
    Country:
    Chile
    Hm... Not working for me, but i think the ISO is corrupted, since I can't open the ISO on WiiScrubber (Cant open) or RegionFrii (Not a normal ISO).

    The ISO I downloaded was "already fixed" should be better if I get a clean one?
     
  5. Pakatus

    Pakatus GBAtemp Advanced Fan
    Member

    Joined:
    Apr 13, 2009
    Messages:
    779
    Country:
    gbatemp fail [​IMG]
     
  6. G0dLiKe

    G0dLiKe who needs a title ;)
    Member

    Joined:
    Aug 2, 2009
    Messages:
    1,674
    Country:
    United States
    Are you using WiiScrubber 1.4? Versions below wont open the ISO.
     
  7. FenrirWolf

    FenrirWolf GBAtemp Psycho!
    Member

    Joined:
    Nov 19, 2008
    Messages:
    4,347
    Country:
    United States
    We get it. No need to post it 3 times. >_>
     
  8. PrincessPeach

    PrincessPeach Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Nov 30, 2005
    Messages:
    33
    Country:
    Swaziland
    I feel stupid now.... had my Wii set to 4:3 because it was hooked up to an old TV set over the weekend. But a good reminder for all with this 'problem'.

    Have fun playing.
     
  9. NoFate

    NoFate Advanced Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Feb 24, 2009
    Messages:
    69
    Country:
    Belgium
    i have cios249 rev 4 , when i start neogamma it says to update , but the game works...

    i have 3.4 with wiikey v2 , do i still need todo something?

    how can i update that cios?

    sorry , i am a newbie with ciossen [​IMG]
     
  10. Garro

    Garro Pendulum of souls!
    Member

    Joined:
    Aug 15, 2009
    Messages:
    703
    Country:
    Chile
    Ugh... I was using 1.3 u_u...

    I downloaded 1.4 but since I erased the ISO Ill have to wait till I finish downloading the new one.

    But still it doesnt explain why RegionFrii wasnt able to open the ISO :/

    Thanks anyways
     
  11. phaser_burn

    phaser_burn Newbie
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Apr 7, 2009
    Messages:
    7
    Country:
    United States
    On menu 4.0 and getting a green screen when I try to load it. on cIOS38v14 any tips?
     
  12. m45

    m45 Newbie
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Nov 8, 2009
    Messages:
    5
    Country:
    United States
    I try fix, and this work [​IMG], but a game have a sound bugs, its normal?

    i have

    4.2E + cIOSCORP v3.5 + cIOS249 rev14 + neogamma last release.

    Ths all.
     
  13. Pakatus

    Pakatus GBAtemp Advanced Fan
    Member

    Joined:
    Apr 13, 2009
    Messages:
    779
    Country:
    Another gbatemp fail [​IMG] [​IMG]
     
  14. phaser_burn

    phaser_burn Newbie
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Apr 7, 2009
    Messages:
    7
    Country:
    United States
    On menu 4.0 and getting a green screen when I try to load it. on cIOS38v14 any tips?
     
  15. Fat Slaughter Ba

    Fat Slaughter Ba Advanced Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    May 28, 2008
    Messages:
    62
    Country:
    Canada
    I'm getting the same thing. Haven't tried patching IOS53 yet though. Using the latest Neogamma
     
  16. F34R

    F34R GBAtemp Regular
    Member

    Joined:
    Jun 22, 2006
    Messages:
    221
    Country:
    United States
    ugh... patched the ind iso with the supplied tools, and now i get the immediate error...
     
  17. technom8t

    technom8t GBAtemp Regular
    Member

    Joined:
    Jul 11, 2009
    Messages:
    163
    Country:
    can anyone tell me what to press in order to play world 1, every time i try any of the buttons it takes me back out the world1 menu and back to the map :-((
     
  18. GolfDude

    GolfDude GBAtemp Advanced Fan
    Member

    Joined:
    Feb 2, 2009
    Messages:
    849
    Country:
    United States
    when i try to install ios53 to ios 60 or 70, it gives me a bad hash error, but works fine if i choose 250.. what gives?
     
  19. gitkua

    gitkua GBAtemp Regular
    Member

    Joined:
    Jul 27, 2006
    Messages:
    261
    Country:
    Netherlands
    [​IMG]
     
  20. Doc.X

    Doc.X Advanced Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    May 4, 2009
    Messages:
    87
    Country:
    United States
    Working for me :

    Wii 3.2U
    Wanin's Rev 14
    Wii Flow 1.0 , Force Video Mode to NTSC

    Patched ISO. [​IMG]
     
Draft saved Draft deleted
Loading...

Hide similar threads Similar threads with keywords - Super, Mario,