Multimedia - Moonshell Error on loading

Discussion in 'R4 DS' started by jdearauj, Jan 10, 2007.

Jan 10, 2007
  1. jdearauj
    OP

    Newcomer jdearauj Member

    Joined:
    Nov 27, 2006
    Messages:
    12
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    When I load the multimedia option I get a error message on the bottom screen and then the app loads. Does anybody else get the same error? Could there be something wrong with my download OR is this the norm on most peoples R4 software?

    The error mentions something about a error was detected: Have a moved a folder or changed files? It also mentions re-formatting the card and reloading the data which I have done and still have the same error.
     
  2. Katalyst

    Member Katalyst Johnald Everyperson

    Joined:
    Oct 26, 2002
    Messages:
    753
    Location:
    From H-Town, Residing in ATL.
    Country:
    United States
    Eh, I'm sure someone would have answered this and I'm sure someone will still answer this after I do. But I'll go for it: It's just an error message that's always been in moonshell. Everyone gets it. Program still boots fine afterwards (it displays for like, half a second) and works fine. Ignore it. [​IMG]
     
  3. jdearauj
    OP

    Newcomer jdearauj Member

    Joined:
    Nov 27, 2006
    Messages:
    12
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    Thanks Katalyst, is what i thought. But i just had to ask. [​IMG]
     
  4. Nestea80

    Member Nestea80 GBAtemp Fan

    Joined:
    Jul 25, 2006
    Messages:
    349
    Country:
    Canada
    Heh thanks. I was sorta wondering about that myself too. It just sorta bugged me that I see the word "error" for a split second.
     
  5. .TakaM

    Member .TakaM .II

    Joined:
    Oct 8, 2004
    Messages:
    3,525
    Country:
    New Zealand
    ah lol, it was making me think I should get the latest version, but I could swear I already have the latest version, and I did everything right [​IMG]

    thanks guys
     

Share This Page