Inazuma Eleven: Remastered Version

Discussion in 'NDS - ROM Hacking and Translations' started by TyRaNtM, Mar 9, 2011.

  1. Djam

    Djam Member

    Newcomer
    1
    Mar 14, 2009
    Netherlands
    No, I even tried downloading a new rom, repatch it, and rename my save game. Didn't work, and it's still crashing.
     
  2. PSI Ground

    PSI Ground Member

    Newcomer
    1
    Jun 6, 2010
    United States
    So I just got a new Acekard using the newest AKAIO and booted this up...

    I always get "System File Missing". Every other game except this and the Japanese Inazuma Eleven 2 work.

    So... What gives? What should I do?


    EDIT: DISREGARD THAT I NEED TO LEARN TO READ
     
  3. TyRaNtM
    OP

    TyRaNtM I did some projects..

    Member
    4
    Oct 13, 2007
    Cote d'Ivoire
    Chile
    I bumped this thread, because i uploaded another video with the second extra that i added to this patch:

    [youtube]http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=qrSgOlGMcWw[/youtube]
    That's right, this is the second battle that i promised a long time before.
     
  4. Plasma Shadow

    Plasma Shadow GBAtemp's Artificial Lifeform

    Member
    6
    May 15, 2009
    United Kingdom
    I have no fucking idea.
    How did you do that? How did you get Wyvern Crash?....
     
  5. flywithme

    flywithme Member

    Newcomer
    1
    May 19, 2008
    Senegal
    Thank you for the update!
     
  6. 13lackCat

    13lackCat Newbie

    Newcomer
    1
    Mar 14, 2009
    New Zealand
    I can't seem to get this working.

    It won't load up on wood r4 sdhc as it keeps saying 'sav is fragmented, please defragment using PC'.

    It loads up on YSmenu but all the characters are missing faces and have black bodies.

    I am 120% certain I have not trimmed the game and it is the clean unpatched version

    any ideas?
     
  7. TyRaNtM
    OP

    TyRaNtM I did some projects..

    Member
    4
    Oct 13, 2007
    Cote d'Ivoire
    Chile
    You can read the first thread for help, but i can help you in this thing:
    - You must trim it with R4DS ROM Trimmer 2.0 (if you want to trim it).
    - This patch cannot be loaded in YSMenu, must be in Wood R4 (1.25 if you have DSTT).

    Try to search a working Wood R4 that fully works in your flashcard.
    Also, you can backup files in your PC, format and back the files in the micro SD to fix fragment issue.
     
  8. 13lackCat

    13lackCat Newbie

    Newcomer
    1
    Mar 14, 2009
    New Zealand
    I fixed it! Was totally messing around but I converted the sav file to an .nds.sav file and it worked for some reason strangely enough =/

    thanks for the help though, this undubbing is 9001 levels of awesome
     
  9. Nelhew

    Nelhew Member

    Newcomer
    1
    Sep 18, 2009
    Malaysia
    How can I edit this patch so that it plays the original first japanese opening at the video? Because I love the opening more than the others. O.o
     
  10. TyRaNtM
    OP

    TyRaNtM I did some projects..

    Member
    4
    Oct 13, 2007
    Cote d'Ivoire
    Chile
    This patch HAS the original first japanese opening intro, and even with subtitles!
     
  11. Sarthak

    Sarthak Newbie

    Newcomer
    1
    Oct 16, 2011
    India
    can any provide me save game of inazuma eleven (of desmume if u have) thnx
     
  12. OmegaInazuma

    OmegaInazuma Newbie

    Newcomer
    1
    Nov 26, 2011
    United States
    hey i download it and i have 2 questions can some body put me da link to the game not pached because i just found patched and it works in the WoodR4 3DS Revolution for DS that was the 2 questions can somebody answer it
    put me da link of the game on 4shared or mediafire please
    i am desesperated
     
  13. akulah

    akulah Newbie

    Newcomer
    1
    Dec 21, 2011
    United States
    hey,can anybody help me,i have patch the game and play it on no$gba but it say rom image crash. I dunno know how to play it


     
  14. Skixy

    Skixy Fight me.

    Member
    8
    Dec 14, 2011
    United States
    Away from you.
    How was it even possible to put Kanon and the other teams in IE1?Can you recruit them?
     
  15. TyRaNtM
    OP

    TyRaNtM I did some projects..

    Member
    4
    Oct 13, 2007
    Cote d'Ivoire
    Chile
    That's because their characters and teams were in the game.
    This game is a "mod" of the IE2 JAP version, even the code of the game is very similar.
    That's the reason why IE1 JAP bonus as Professor Layton as an rival that you can battle and others, aren't in the EUR version.
     
  16. Skixy

    Skixy Fight me.

    Member
    8
    Dec 14, 2011
    United States
    Away from you.
    So there available in the original EU game or not?
     
  17. 0n1bl1zz

    0n1bl1zz Newbie

    Newcomer
    1
    Sep 21, 2010
    Sorry for being a bother but... after quite a long time away from my DS, I picked it up and decided to finally try this game and I'm interested in playing it in this version (I started watching the intro of the regular english version and ... don't know... kinda felt a part of me dying inside :().

    I had a already patched version but it wasn't very stable so I started from scratch and followed the suggestions/steps:

    1. - got the right version (CRC confirmed),

    2. - downloaded the remastered version (from March 14h) and applyied it to 1.

    3. - used the Wood R4 for M3, version 1.25d (just in case, since I have a M3 DS Real; also tried with my 'normal system' the latest version of M3 Sakura).

    Results:

    - in both systems I'm able to play rather well but on the first game against Royal Academy, at the half-time menu, I add Gouenji to the team, we go to the formations menu, I simply select to go back and the game freezes with a black screen. I'm not sure if I'm missing/overlooking something... could I get some advice, please?

    Thanks in advance :)
     
  18. Harubi

    Harubi Member

    Newcomer
    2
    Jun 24, 2009
    Netherlands
    Hey quick question,

    I can't seem to get around the headless black blob bug.
    I'm using an R4 SDHC Flashcart
    I did update my firmware to the latest one but for some reason it doesn't fix it.

    Any recommendations?

    Kind Regards,
     
  19. Kuroko Shirai

    Kuroko Shirai GBAtemp Regular

    Member
    2
    Jan 28, 2011
    I suggest using... Wood4TT.1.25 (It must be this particular version). It took me a while to figure out how to make it work also on my cart (same as yours), but I read the first page mentioning about Wood4TT.

    On how to get it to work on your IE game, you must rename TTMENU.DAT to TTMENU.NDS (put this and the folder it comes with to the root of your Micro SD)

    Then, when you get to the R4SDHC selection of ROMs, select TTMENU and it'll load you to a new interface. There, you can select the IE patched game. (If you want cheats, you need to copy the usercheat.dat file into __rpg -> cheats
     
    1 person likes this.
  20. Harubi

    Harubi Member

    Newcomer
    2
    Jun 24, 2009
    Netherlands
    Excellent, i'm gonna try this out right away!

    ^ THANKS A BUNCH.. it works now!
     
Loading...