Hacking IDEA WOOD R4 DSTT POSSBILY MIGHT WORK

bloodred

Well-Known Member
OP
Member
Joined
Sep 10, 2010
Messages
204
Trophies
0
Location
高浜市
Website
Visit site
XP
46
Country
I did notice eariler today that iMenu can launch .plg right?
if we can make iMenu work on DSTT it could be possible with the loader plugin
does the iMenu use the cpu of the dstwo?
 

jurassicplayer

Completionist Themer
Member
Joined
Mar 7, 2009
Messages
4,475
Trophies
1
Location
Pantsuland
Website
www.youtube.com
XP
2,480
Country
United States
yes it does, that is why it is a dstwo menu...it was made specifically for dstwo and uses the stuff for the dstwo. it doesn't support and won't support other flashcarts...ever...unless it is a dstwo clone...maybe...
 

ThePowerOutage

The Lord of the Flyes
Member
Joined
Mar 23, 2009
Messages
813
Trophies
0
Location
Vallhallah
XP
277
Country
imenu works by emulating the original r4 using the ds2's cpu, so i read. unless you have a ex4ds or other ds2 clone, this isn't going to work. the only way to get wood on dstt is to edit the source code.
 

jurassicplayer

Completionist Themer
Member
Joined
Mar 7, 2009
Messages
4,475
Trophies
1
Location
Pantsuland
Website
www.youtube.com
XP
2,480
Country
United States
it's obvious that when making this thread, his caps lock key was broken and he inadvertently posted without noticing and then when he did, he swapped his keyboard for one that worked and modified his post to fix the caps, but due to being unable to edit/change the title, it was left stuck in all caps...at least, that is what i wish i could say, but his post hasn't been edited and so the all caps title is probably due to poor forum etiquette.
 

omegasoul6

ಠ_ಠ
Member
Joined
Aug 16, 2007
Messages
515
Trophies
1
Location
Toronto
XP
1,089
Country
Canada
jurassicplayer said:
it's obvious that when making this thread, his caps lock key was broken and he inadvertently posted without noticing and then when he did, he swapped his keyboard for one that worked and modified his post to fix the caps, but due to being unable to edit/change the title, it was left stuck in all caps...at least, that is what i wish i could say, but his post hasn't been edited and so the all caps title is probably due to poor forum etiquette.
xd i would sooooo laugh if that really happend
 

bloodred

Well-Known Member
OP
Member
Joined
Sep 10, 2010
Messages
204
Trophies
0
Location
高浜市
Website
Visit site
XP
46
Country
jurassicplayer said:
it's obvious that when making this thread, his caps lock key was broken and he inadvertently posted without noticing and then when he did, he swapped his keyboard for one that worked and modified his post to fix the caps, but due to being unable to edit/change the title, it was left stuck in all caps...at least, that is what i wish i could say, but his post hasn't been edited and so the all caps title is probably due to poor forum etiquette.

english is not my first language
 

You may also like...

General chit-chat
Help Users
  • No one is chatting at the moment.
    M4x1mumReZ @ M4x1mumReZ: @BentlyMods, Priiloader and BootMii as boot2 and you're all set