How do I use ActionReplay on Supercardlite?

Discussion in 'NDS - Console and Game Discussions' started by undisclosed, May 28, 2007.

May 28, 2007
  1. undisclosed
    OP

    Newcomer undisclosed Member

    Joined:
    Apr 16, 2007
    Messages:
    15
    Country:
    Canada
    I want to unlock all the maps and units in AoE, but don't want to play the skmiishes over and over again just to unlock them. Or it could be nice if someone could upload their save file.
     
  2. JPH

    Banned JPH Banned

    Joined:
    Jul 11, 2006
    Messages:
    6,892
    Country:
    United States
    [edit] nvm
     
  3. muhamad520

    Newcomer muhamad520 Advanced Member

    Joined:
    Jan 18, 2007
    Messages:
    56
    Country:
    United States
    You cant use action replay on cards.
     
  4. undisclosed
    OP

    Newcomer undisclosed Member

    Joined:
    Apr 16, 2007
    Messages:
    15
    Country:
    Canada
    So how do I cheat? What were you gonna say JPH11024234566?
     
  5. muhamad520

    Newcomer muhamad520 Advanced Member

    Joined:
    Jan 18, 2007
    Messages:
    56
    Country:
    United States
    Wait till supercard gets cheatfunction i use the r4 cheat feature.
     
  6. undisclosed
    OP

    Newcomer undisclosed Member

    Joined:
    Apr 16, 2007
    Messages:
    15
    Country:
    Canada
    when will that be??
     
  7. JPH

    Banned JPH Banned

    Joined:
    Jul 11, 2006
    Messages:
    6,892
    Country:
    United States
    Probably not the long...imo, Supercard is having a hard time keeping up with other flashcart brands
     

Share This Page