AK2i Bugs I have found

Discussion in 'Acekard' started by Neptune, Nov 22, 2009.

Nov 22, 2009

AK2i Bugs I have found by Neptune at 2:09 AM (960 Views / 0 Likes) 3 replies

  1. Neptune
    OP

    Member Neptune GBAtemp Advanced Maniac

    Joined:
    Dec 7, 2003
    Messages:
    1,519
    Location:
    Internet
    Country:
    United States
    Ok...Strange bug I have found. This has happened twice on me now.

    When inserting the AK2i cart into my DSi that is 1.4 the icon and text actually says that it is an "Acekard" and NOT "Danny Phantom"

    I thought I was crazy and am unable to reproduce it on demand but it did happen a SECOND time.

    The bootloader has been updated so HOW could this happen? Even when it says Acekard it still launches!
     
  2. Eon-Rider

    Member Eon-Rider GBAtemp Maniac

    Joined:
    Jun 15, 2008
    Messages:
    1,021
    Country:
    Australia
    Don't worry. It happens.
     
  3. naruses

    Member naruses GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Jul 8, 2009
    Messages:
    290
    Location:
    Your Mom
    Country:
    United States
    A thing that has happened to me is when I remove the acekard,use DSi browser, and when i re-insert the acekard the old logo and name appears.I havent loaded because im afraid something bad will happen.
     
  4. Princess Rozalin

    Member Princess Rozalin †GBAtemp Official Princess Of Roses†

    Joined:
    Jul 12, 2009
    Messages:
    544
    Location:
    Netherworld
    Country:
    United States
    yeah it happen to me as well.when i click it the black screen comes out saying Please Re insert your card and turn off the Power etc.I think its a bug on the Fix for the 1.4 Update but it happens no worries just reinsert it again and try it again.
     

Share This Page