1. nindim

    nindim GBAtemp Regular
    Member

    Joined:
    Apr 10, 2009
    Messages:
    116
    Country:
    With regards to the consistency, I was mainly referring to the image I put inside the centre to make it look more like a disc, you can see what I mean if you load up one of the original disc images from djtaz's site.
     
  2. Prisoner

    Prisoner GBAtemp Regular
    Member

    Joined:
    Mar 30, 2007
    Messages:
    217
    Country:
    Italy
    mediafire doesn't allow me to download them....it says these rars are set to "private"...
     
  3. Prisoner

    Prisoner GBAtemp Regular
    Member

    Joined:
    Mar 30, 2007
    Messages:
    217
    Country:
    Italy
    ...double..
     
  4. NeoRame

    NeoRame GBAtemp Fan
    Member

    Joined:
    Nov 6, 2008
    Messages:
    439
    Country:
    Gambia, The
    LOOOOL why you copy the script into photochop???u dont need it!! a droplet inluded the script....
     
  5. marcouf

    marcouf Advanced Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Jul 15, 2006
    Messages:
    56
    Country:
    France
  6. moviecouple

    moviecouple GBAtemp Regular
    Member

    Joined:
    Dec 13, 2006
    Messages:
    173
    Country:
    United States
  7. Heykrop

    Heykrop Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Apr 9, 2006
    Messages:
    24
    Country:

    No. The script is using functions that are only available in CS3 (v10) and higher.

    As it is it's not working in CS4 (v11) for me as there are layer creation problems.

    Correction It is 100% language issues that are causing the problem. You NEED a French version to run this script. That is unless someone can go through the script step by step and alter it for English use.
     
  8. NeoRame

    NeoRame GBAtemp Fan
    Member

    Joined:
    Nov 6, 2008
    Messages:
    439
    Country:
    Gambia, The
    this is the reason why i dont upload my script ;-)
     
  9. vettacossx

    vettacossx Wii Theme Team Founder
    Member

    Joined:
    Sep 19, 2008
    Messages:
    1,330
    Country:
    FORD RACING OFFROAD GAME ID FOR DJTAZ!!!

    R02P7N (it was just labled "offroad" in the title.txt so i tested it and sure enough after trying the game in the loader it gave that ID!

    ok, here you go

    thanks Blind dude for making these transparent and adding the holes! hope DJTAZ saw them?
     
  10. Heykrop

    Heykrop Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Apr 9, 2006
    Messages:
    24
    Country:

    OK I found a portable version of CS3 French that worked. The only issue was at the end when it could not find the save path.

    Rule #1 for shared scripts. NEVER use your desktop as the path is too long and unique to everyone.

    Anyone interested just google for "Portable Photoshop CS4 En-Fr-De-It-Es & CS3 En & Fr" and you will find it
     
  11. NeoRame

    NeoRame GBAtemp Fan
    Member

    Joined:
    Nov 6, 2008
    Messages:
    439
    Country:
    Gambia, The
    looool, right!! and THIS is the reason why i´m using C: as path ;-)
     
  12. IlluminiX

    IlluminiX GBAtemp Regular
    Member

    Joined:
    Feb 3, 2009
    Messages:
    203
    Country:
    United States
    Anyone have both Excitebots Game Cover (3D preferable) and Disc Image? I looked around in the various threads and BIG packs, but haven't seen them yet! Thanks!
     
  13. NeoRame

    NeoRame GBAtemp Fan
    Member

    Joined:
    Nov 6, 2008
    Messages:
    439
    Country:
    Gambia, The
  14. gllt

    gllt Advanced Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Oct 28, 2008
    Messages:
    62
    Country:
    United States
    Thanks for the Boxart.
    Offtopic;
    Also I can only work with PS7 right now, CS3 nor CS2 via a Suite or Singular installation wants to work on Workstation 2008, pfft.
     
  15. djbubba2002

    djbubba2002 GBAtemp Advanced Fan
    Member

    Joined:
    Feb 10, 2007
    Messages:
    832
    Country:
    after i downloadin ti , what should i do next ,, run it or put it somewhere .. thanks
     
  16. BlindDude

    BlindDude GBAtemp Fan
    Member

    Joined:
    Dec 31, 2008
    Messages:
    357
    Country:
    United States
    post a 600x600 with that center image and I will pump another 2 sets out.. 600x600 and 160x160.
     
  17. omanish

    omanish Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Apr 17, 2009
    Messages:
    14
    Country:
    United States
  18. BlindDude

    BlindDude GBAtemp Fan
    Member

    Joined:
    Dec 31, 2008
    Messages:
    357
    Country:
    United States
    never heard of such a think omanish,, Never!

    All images in my sigs are renamed to game code... disk art has 3 letter names for gui loader and box arts have 6 letter name.. They all work in gui loader

    the pack with 496 looks like this
    [​IMG]

    And the 499 pack look like this
    [​IMG]
     
  19. omanish

    omanish Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Apr 17, 2009
    Messages:
    14
    Country:
    United States
    Sorry about the dumb question. I guess there was a difference between each pack the transparent and just the regular disk art (white square appears in the loader). Thanks.
     
  20. Heykrop

    Heykrop Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Apr 9, 2006
    Messages:
    24
    Country:
    Run it and choose to install to the default path it displays. At the end of the install choose the option to run it. After it launches go to File and choose open. Browse to the CoverWii.atn file included with the pack and open it. You will now have a CoverWii item in the Actions tool box. click the arrow to the left of the name and it will expand to show all the functions in the script. Click once on the Cover3D item in the list to select it, you should now see that the Play button at the bottom of the script window is active. Now go back to file open and select one of your Wii cover files. Once the image opens go back to the script window and click Play. It will run through all the script functions at the end when it attempts to save the file it will error as the path will not exist. Just double click on the save item in the script window and choose a new path. From that point on the script will work for you without an error.
     
Draft saved Draft deleted
Loading...

Hide similar threads Similar threads with keywords - loaders, Images,