Why doesnt pokemon diamon work on my fire card

Discussion in 'Other Flashing Hardware & Software' started by wozzom, Jan 22, 2008.

Jan 22, 2008
  1. wozzom
    OP

    Newcomer wozzom Member

    Joined:
    Jan 4, 2008
    Messages:
    27
    Country:
    Australia
    Could someone explain why this game dosent work because the main reason i bought this card is because i wanted to play pokemon [​IMG]
    Any help will be good

    Cheers [​IMG]
     
  2. Porkdish

    Member Porkdish GBAtemp Fan

    Joined:
    Jul 6, 2007
    Messages:
    335
    Country:
    Australia
    Its because _______ and then you just _______. Simple really. Hope that helped *

    * Fill in the blanks with telepathy, like I did with your query.

    [​IMG]
     
  3. golden

    Member golden What a Digital Dummy!!!

    Joined:
    Dec 1, 2007
    Messages:
    1,453
    Country:
    United States
    That's cruel. I think he wants you to be more specific.
     
  4. Porkdish

    Member Porkdish GBAtemp Fan

    Joined:
    Jul 6, 2007
    Messages:
    335
    Country:
    Australia
    Exactly.
     
  5. Tweaked

    Member Tweaked GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Jan 24, 2008
    Messages:
    141
    Country:
    Canada
    well, looks like you guys forgot to update your telepathy.lib.


    mines a little buggy, so i can only interpret porkdish.


    i think what he wants to know is....


    Can you get to the N-card game select menu?

    Can you even load pokemon?

    is it having issues saving?

    Are you getting dual white screens?.
    ================================

    My psycic guess? take the pokemon.nds out of the .zip file then put it on your card
     
  6. wozzom
    OP

    Newcomer wozzom Member

    Joined:
    Jan 4, 2008
    Messages:
    27
    Country:
    Australia
    _______ you pokdish. Your a mother ________

    Now use ur telepathy! [​IMG]
     
  7. Porkdish

    Member Porkdish GBAtemp Fan

    Joined:
    Jul 6, 2007
    Messages:
    335
    Country:
    Australia
    Since you're thinking such nice thoughts about me...

    What firmware is on your card? If you ever need help this is blatantly obvious information to supply.

    Which pokemon diamond is it? EUR, USA?

    What have you tried to fix it yourself? Got an untrimmed copy from elsewhere? Updated your card?

    You might as well have just asked someone to hold your hand and soothe your brow in your OP, not much else anyone can do without more information...
     

Share This Page