The Conduit online Problem

Discussion in 'Wii - Nintendo Wi-Fi Connection' started by Aaron13, Nov 7, 2009.

Nov 7, 2009

The Conduit online Problem by Aaron13 at 3:48 PM (1,419 Views / 0 Likes) 6 replies

  1. Aaron13
    OP

    Newcomer Aaron13 Member

    Joined:
    Mar 30, 2009
    Messages:
    12
    Country:
    Germany
    I have problem when I´m connected to Wi-Fi with The Conduit.
    I use USb Loader GX with Cios 249 (rev14)
    Screen frezzes for 3 sec when I press A

    I even tryed cios 222 and 223 hermes but it didn´t work. What can I do?
     
  2. Aaron13
    OP

    Newcomer Aaron13 Member

    Joined:
    Mar 30, 2009
    Messages:
    12
    Country:
    Germany
    still need help
     
  3. ether2802

    Former Staff ether2802 we have the techno...!!

    Joined:
    Oct 14, 2007
    Messages:
    4,350
    Location:
    Pto. Vallarta
    Country:
    Mexico
    I've always have problems with cIOS_r14, so I use cIOS_r9, but the game should work with Hermes's cIOS 38 merged with 37, I actually have:

    Installed cIOS_r14 as IOS249 and IOS250
    then Installed in .wad format the cIOS_r9 as IOS249
    finally added Hermes's 38/37 as 223 and normal 38 as 222

    so my settings to test games are:

    IOS222 = Hermes's cIOS 38
    IOS223 = Hermes's cIOS 38 merged with 37 (for RockBand games and the conduit with WiiSpeak [​IMG] )
    IOS249 = Wanin's cIOS_r9 (IOS36 as base)
     
  4. Aaron13
    OP

    Newcomer Aaron13 Member

    Joined:
    Mar 30, 2009
    Messages:
    12
    Country:
    Germany
    But my USB HDD dosen´t work with CIOS rev 9. When I try it 6 Times then it sometimes work. I don´t like that so I´m still at 249 cios rev 14.

    I often use Hermes cios but it also doesn´t work for The Conduit.

    PS: The ISo isn´t broken. ISO is fine
     
  5. Aaron13
    OP

    Newcomer Aaron13 Member

    Joined:
    Mar 30, 2009
    Messages:
    12
    Country:
    Germany
    still need helb [​IMG]
     
  6. ether2802

    Former Staff ether2802 we have the techno...!!

    Joined:
    Oct 14, 2007
    Messages:
    4,350
    Location:
    Pto. Vallarta
    Country:
    Mexico
    Have you tried both USB ports for every cIOS..?? and wich Hermes's cIOS, normal or 38 merged with 37...??
     
  7. Aaron13
    OP

    Newcomer Aaron13 Member

    Joined:
    Mar 30, 2009
    Messages:
    12
    Country:
    Germany
    I tryed everything you told me! It dosen´t work! Read that it doesn´t work with cIOS´s. Only the Original Disk works. But it may will work with the coming cIOS rev 15
     

Share This Page