The Conduit Error

Discussion in 'Wii - Backup Loaders' started by danweb, Feb 15, 2010.

Feb 15, 2010

The Conduit Error by danweb at 7:10 AM (731 Views / 0 Likes) 3 replies

  1. danweb
    OP

    Member danweb GBAtemp Fan

    Joined:
    Jul 24, 2009
    Messages:
    434
    Location:
    Unknown
    Country:
    Australia
    When i was playing the conduit's online multi-player mode on 'the streets' map, the game had a weird glitch that made me unable to do anything. I was wondering if anyone else also gets this glitch?

    Thanks,
    DanWeb
     
  2. danweb
    OP

    Member danweb GBAtemp Fan

    Joined:
    Jul 24, 2009
    Messages:
    434
    Location:
    Unknown
    Country:
    Australia
    can no one help me (and why was this topic moved?)
     
  3. 8BitWalugi

    Member 8BitWalugi Taiyohhhhhh!

    Joined:
    Mar 22, 2008
    Messages:
    3,271
    Location:
    Side 7
    Country:
    Australia
    Probably assumption that you're playing a pirate copy. If anything, it was the white screen glitch. One of my friends gets that alot on his real copy. Just a glitch, nothing too big.
     
  4. danweb
    OP

    Member danweb GBAtemp Fan

    Joined:
    Jul 24, 2009
    Messages:
    434
    Location:
    Unknown
    Country:
    Australia
    it isn't a pirate copy at all. It is just a normal wii disc.

    So is there nothing i can do to fix it? [​IMG]
     

Share This Page