1. SectionX

    SectionX GBAtemp Fan
    Member

    Joined:
    May 26, 2004
    Messages:
    372
    Country:
    Anyone know where i can get complete shader cache xenoblade?
     
    yapel likes this.
  2. stelvia

    stelvia Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Dec 22, 2016
    Messages:
    41
    Country:
    seems any direct link for cache on this forum will be moderated

    personal search and asking for people finished X and any other game - will be more useful

    p.s.
    my level just 20 .. so my cache is not enough to share
     
    Last edited by stelvia, Jan 12, 2017
  3. Apel

    Apel Advanced Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Mar 22, 2016
    Messages:
    53
    Country:
    Gambia, The
    Can a shared NVIDIA cache help the 480 graphic cards to emulate things correct?
     
  4. KillzXGaming

    KillzXGaming GBAtemp Advanced Maniac
    Member

    Joined:
    Jan 2, 2016
    Messages:
    1,627
    Country:
    United States
    No. Amd ones might not even work well with Nvidia, someone tried and it just rebuilds everything from scratch again. It could always be game specific too but if anything is different and a shader fails they all do.
     
    Apel likes this.
  5. Esppiral

    Esppiral GBAtemp Fan
    Member

    Joined:
    Aug 24, 2014
    Messages:
    318
    Country:
  6. antoine2055

    antoine2055 Newbie
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Jul 21, 2016
    Messages:
    6
    Country:
    Canada
    Hello, I have a question for people playing in 1440p or 4k. How is it done? Is it just a setting in 1.7.0 or do you have to download the textures and everything in 4k? If so, where do these come from? Where can I find them?

    Thanks!
     
  7. yapel

    yapel Advanced Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    May 16, 2016
    Messages:
    80
    Country:
    Argentina
    I know, but that doesn't answer my question.
     
  8. Deleted User

    Deleted User Newbie

    The emulator is capable to use 4K without texture pack don't worry , you just wait for 1.7.0 public release :)
    I have a problem , in super mario maker , when i use 4K graphicspack in 3d mode , i have a bug like that. This bug don't appear with original size
    [​IMG]
     
  9. KillzXGaming

    KillzXGaming GBAtemp Advanced Maniac
    Member

    Joined:
    Jan 2, 2016
    Messages:
    1,627
    Country:
    United States
    How did you get it to display things like render buffers? Is there specific settings/tracers used?
     
  10. Slashㅤ

    Slashㅤ GBAtemp Regular
    Member

    Joined:
    Feb 21, 2016
    Messages:
    296
    Country:
    United States
    I've had issues with Mario Maker when upscaling it past 720p. Upscaling the gamepad to 720p worked fine, though.
     
  11. reznoire

    reznoire GBAtemp Regular
    Member

    Joined:
    Feb 3, 2016
    Messages:
    162
    Country:
    United States


    There's a new option labeled Graphic packs that opens up a window where you can toggle them on

    [​IMG]
     
    Jobenblue and TotalInsanity4 like this.
  12. retroben

    retroben Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Oct 30, 2012
    Messages:
    14
    Country:
    United States
    Curious about how Cemu runs now in 1.6.x or 1.7.0 on Intel i5 6200U so hopefully someone can share your framerates.
     
  13. lucianobugalu

    lucianobugalu GBAtemp Regular
    Member

    Joined:
    Apr 30, 2016
    Messages:
    158
    Country:
    Brazil
    I have this problem of luminosity in the game. Does anyone else here also have this problem? I use video card of AMD Radeon R9 200.
    During the game it's horrible.

    [​IMG]
     
  14. stelvia

    stelvia Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Dec 22, 2016
    Messages:
    41
    Country:
    Everybody with Radeon videocards - have the same problem on this game
    Ok - for Nvidia
     
  15. gestiongaming

    gestiongaming Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Mar 31, 2016
    Messages:
    44
    Country:
    guys anyone can help me when my controllers are plugged in -they're a chinesse two controllers one usb-cemu crashes when i open input mapper to get my controllers setup but when i unplug them it works anyone can help me?
     
  16. Xeron21

    Xeron21 Advanced Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Dec 11, 2016
    Messages:
    51
    Country:
    Poland
    I have a stupid question, if it is possible to rip the textures from Twilight Princess HD and create texture pack for Gamecube or Wii version?
     
  17. Deleted User

    Deleted User Newbie

    Yeah it's possible by using the Dump function of Cemu
     
    Last edited Jan 13, 2017
  18. likea24

    likea24 GBAtemp Fan
    Member

    Joined:
    Jan 11, 2016
    Messages:
    378
    Country:
    United States
  19. JackFrost

    JackFrost Advanced Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Apr 7, 2016
    Messages:
    52
    Country:
    Not everybody. HD 5770 with Catalyst 15.6 drivers doesn't have this problem. And I guess that the rest of HD5-6XXX series don't have it either.

    EDIT: sorry, the title screen with my HD 5770 is exactly equal to that posted above. But the beginning of the game seems to look normal for me... haven't played it.
     
    Last edited by JackFrost, Jan 14, 2017
  20. Emogop

    Emogop Advanced Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Nov 25, 2016
    Messages:
    56
    Country:
    Russia
    We have (I personally) much MUCH worse problem. The driver is simply crashing while loading the title screen.
     
Draft saved Draft deleted
Loading...

Hide similar threads Similar threads with keywords - [RELEASE], emulator,