1. u4ick

    OP u4ick Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Oct 28, 2015
    Messages:
    48
    Country:
    Burkina Faso
    How do I change the menu hotkeys on NTR CFW 3.2? The "change hotkey" menu doesn't actually allow me to change any of the hotkeys.
     
  2. Deleted User

    Deleted User Newbie

    Get a Gateway, it's way better than NTR CFW B-)
     
  3. dkabot

    dkabot Better With Others' Systems Than Their Own
    Member

    Joined:
    Sep 9, 2014
    Messages:
    1,027
    Country:
    United States
    The "change hotkey" menu lets you choose from two predefined hotkeys, but you can't set your own. It's strange wording.
     
  4. u4ick

    OP u4ick Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Oct 28, 2015
    Messages:
    48
    Country:
    Burkina Faso
    Is there any way to set my own through hex editing or some shit?
     
  5. dkabot

    dkabot Better With Others' Systems Than Their Own
    Member

    Joined:
    Sep 9, 2014
    Messages:
    1,027
    Country:
    United States
    Never tried, sorry.
     
  6. pbsk8

    pbsk8 GBAtemp Regular
    Member

    Joined:
    Feb 23, 2015
    Messages:
    102
    Country:
    Brazil
    no update to change the hotkey so far?

    The thing is, I just got rid of my gw and installed b9s, and I have a new 3ds LL, the japanese version,

    Since I am on sys 11.6 I cant change region and I have to use ntr cfw to boot first and then I can play games in english.

    Luigi Mansion dark moon became a nuisance with this ntr because I cant aim up and use dark light device at the same time, which are X and Y at the same time (the hotkey).
     
  7. SuperMarioBrosWiiheeeeeee

    SuperMarioBrosWiiheeeeeee Advanced Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Jun 22, 2019
    Messages:
    55
    Country:
    United States
    How do you do that? Can i get rid of one of the hotkeys or no?
     
Draft saved Draft deleted
Loading...

Hide similar threads Similar threads with keywords - changing, hotkeys,