Hacking M3 Sakura

Status
Not open for further replies.

dfgged

Bridges
OP
Member
Joined
Dec 24, 2008
Messages
110
Trophies
1
Location
Somewhere
XP
261
Country
United States
Hey people! Have you guys ever wanted M3 sakura, but can't get it because you don't have an M3 DS real or iTouch DS? Well that shoun't be much of a problem because I accidently compiled an M3 Sakura DLDI version that runs just like it normaly would.
Here is the download link
Here
 

gosp

Well-Known Member
Member
Joined
Jun 29, 2008
Messages
216
Trophies
0
Website
Visit site
XP
68
Country
Italy
You know Rudolph was asked to stop the hack for a reason, right?

If it were the newest version, well that would be something; the others versions are in the FAQ.

I'll check it out later.
 

dfgged

Bridges
OP
Member
Joined
Dec 24, 2008
Messages
110
Trophies
1
Location
Somewhere
XP
261
Country
United States
DarkLG said:
Can this load roms?
Yes it can, but homebrew isn't the best
QUOTEYou know Rudolph was asked to stop the hack for a reason, right
I didn't hack this I just compiled it. All that in it is M3 sakura DLDI and instead of the original folder the M3 sakura region free.
 

Meikrekel

Banned!
Banned
Joined
Sep 25, 2008
Messages
56
Trophies
0
Age
28
Location
Nieuw Bergen
XP
18
Country
Netherlands
If so, what do you use (R4, m3 simply, dstt)?? and what did you EXACTLY do, if it was for R4 than i'm gonna give it a try as well, and how is the dldi thing??
 

DarkLG

Wow One Shiny Ribbon!!!!
Member
Joined
Jun 21, 2007
Messages
1,401
Trophies
0
Age
30
Location
Indiana
XP
165
Country
United States
This does not load roms I just tested it I tried loading a rom and it gave me 2 black screens.
 

dfgged

Bridges
OP
Member
Joined
Dec 24, 2008
Messages
110
Trophies
1
Location
Somewhere
XP
261
Country
United States
DarkLG said:
So this Will load .nds games?
Yes

Meikrekel said:
If so, what do you use (R4, m3 simply, dstt)?? and what did you EXACTLY do, if it was for R4 than i'm gonna give it a try as well, and how is the dldi thing??
You can use any card as long as you patch the M3 Sakura.nds file

QUOTE(DarkLG @ Jan 20 2009, 11:48 AM)
This does not load roms I just tested it I tried loading a rom and it gave me 2 black screens.
It does load roms those screens are the loading screens (not sure how to change)
 

Toni Plutonij

*has TrolleyDave & tiny p1ngy on moderating shelf!
Former Staff
Joined
Dec 22, 2007
Messages
8,149
Trophies
1
Age
35
Location
Depths of Nuclear powerplant
XP
663
Country
Croatia
This doesn't load games....I'll give it one more testing, but thread is closed for the false advertising for now!
mad.gif


EDIT: If anyone manages to run it on any other cart then M3 Real or iTouch, PM me and I'll consider opening this back up!
Also, it's moved to appropriate section!
 
Status
Not open for further replies.

You may also like...

General chit-chat
Help Users
    BentlyMods @ BentlyMods: i only use android emulators