M3 Sakura

Discussion in 'M3 Adapter' started by dfgged, Jan 20, 2009.

Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.
Jan 20, 2009

M3 Sakura by dfgged at 2:06 PM (1,432 Views / 0 Likes) 8 replies

  1. dfgged
    OP

    Member dfgged GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Dec 24, 2008
    Messages:
    107
    Location:
    Somewhere
    Country:
    United States
    Hey people! Have you guys ever wanted M3 sakura, but can't get it because you don't have an M3 DS real or iTouch DS? Well that shoun't be much of a problem because I accidently compiled an M3 Sakura DLDI version that runs just like it normaly would.
    Here is the download link
    Here
     
  2. DarkLG

    Member DarkLG Wow One Shiny Ribbon!!!!

    Joined:
    Jun 21, 2007
    Messages:
    1,401
    Location:
    Indiana
    Country:
    United States
    Can this load roms?
     
  3. gosp

    Member gosp GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Jun 29, 2008
    Messages:
    216
    Country:
    Italy
    You know Rudolph was asked to stop the hack for a reason, right?

    If it were the newest version, well that would be something; the others versions are in the FAQ.

    I'll check it out later.
     
  4. dfgged
    OP

    Member dfgged GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Dec 24, 2008
    Messages:
    107
    Location:
    Somewhere
    Country:
    United States
    I didn't hack this I just compiled it. All that in it is M3 sakura DLDI and instead of the original folder the M3 sakura region free.
     
  5. DarkLG

    Member DarkLG Wow One Shiny Ribbon!!!!

    Joined:
    Jun 21, 2007
    Messages:
    1,401
    Location:
    Indiana
    Country:
    United States
    So this Will load .nds games?
     
  6. Meikrekel

    Banned Meikrekel Banned

    Joined:
    Sep 25, 2008
    Messages:
    56
    Location:
    Nieuw Bergen
    Country:
    Netherlands
    If so, what do you use (R4, m3 simply, dstt)?? and what did you EXACTLY do, if it was for R4 than i'm gonna give it a try as well, and how is the dldi thing??
     
  7. DarkLG

    Member DarkLG Wow One Shiny Ribbon!!!!

    Joined:
    Jun 21, 2007
    Messages:
    1,401
    Location:
    Indiana
    Country:
    United States
    This does not load roms I just tested it I tried loading a rom and it gave me 2 black screens.
     
  8. dfgged
    OP

    Member dfgged GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Dec 24, 2008
    Messages:
    107
    Location:
    Somewhere
    Country:
    United States
    It does load roms those screens are the loading screens (not sure how to change)
     
  9. Toni Plutonij

    Former Staff Toni Plutonij *has TrolleyDave & tiny p1ngy on moderating shelf!

    Joined:
    Dec 22, 2007
    Messages:
    8,153
    Location:
    Depths of Nuclear powerplant
    Country:
    Croatia
    This doesn't load games....I'll give it one more testing, but thread is closed for the false advertising for now! [​IMG]

    EDIT: If anyone manages to run it on any other cart then M3 Real or iTouch, PM me and I'll consider opening this back up!
    Also, it's moved to appropriate section!
     
Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.

Share This Page