Legacy of Goku 2 "Hardware not compatible"

Discussion in 'EZ-Flash' started by turtleman, Feb 14, 2008.

Feb 14, 2008
  1. turtleman
    OP

    Member turtleman GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Jan 7, 2007
    Messages:
    117
    Country:
    United States
    All the DBZ Games always did this on the VBA emulators, in which you'd have to change the save type. Is there a patch to make this work on the EZFlash 3 in 1? (since you obviously can't change the savetype here)
     
  2. xcalibur

    Member xcalibur Gbatemp's Chocolate Bear

    Joined:
    Jun 2, 2007
    Messages:
    3,166
    Location:
    Sacred Heart
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    You have to download the patch off Pocketheaven.
    Do an IPS patch with the SINGLE GAME!

    This is very important or else it won't work. A friend of mine tried patching the two in one game... Safe to say it didn't work.
     
  3. Destructobot

    Member Destructobot Crave the Hammer

    Joined:
    Oct 15, 2006
    Messages:
    5,005
    Location:
    Portland, OR
    Country:
    United States
  4. imz

    Member imz GBAtemp's vigilante

    Joined:
    Nov 6, 2007
    Messages:
    825
    Location:
    Gotham city
    Country:
    United Kingdom
  5. turtleman
    OP

    Member turtleman GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Jan 7, 2007
    Messages:
    117
    Country:
    United States
    LoG II isn't there...only the first one, and buus fury.
     
  6. imz

    Member imz GBAtemp's vigilante

    Joined:
    Nov 6, 2007
    Messages:
    825
    Location:
    Gotham city
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    It's okay I figured it out
     
  7. turtleman
    OP

    Member turtleman GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Jan 7, 2007
    Messages:
    117
    Country:
    United States
    Anyone know where to find a patch of Legacy of Goku 2?
     
  8. Satangel

    Member Satangel BEAST

    Joined:
    Nov 27, 2006
    Messages:
    10,255
    Location:
    Bruges, Belgium
    Country:
    Belgium
    Yeah, need some help on this one too.
    Tried to patch it with a patch, but apparently it didn't work.
     
  9. 123ericn

    Newcomer 123ericn Member

    Joined:
    Nov 15, 2007
    Messages:
    32
    Country:
    United States
    dang when i load my save on the contenie mode it stays black [​IMG]
     

Share This Page