[Help] Etrian Odyssey AR

Discussion in 'NDS - Console and Game Discussions' started by Daddy24, Nov 5, 2009.

Nov 5, 2009

[Help] Etrian Odyssey AR by Daddy24 at 12:56 PM (824 Views / 0 Likes) 4 replies

  1. Daddy24
    OP

    Member Daddy24 GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Sep 12, 2009
    Messages:
    101
    Location:
    Somewhere in France
    Country:
    France
    I recently start replaying EO(Europe version),but I doesn't want to restart all my chars or the whole labyriinth.So i decided to create a USRCHEAT.dat with the few codes I wanted.But I'm a real noob with r4cce,and each time I try,only the Master code shows up.So i wondered if someone can do it with these codes :


    Master code

    00000000 00000000
    00000000 00000001
    00000000 04000136
    00000000 00000000
    00000000 00000000
    00000000 00000000
    00000000 00000000
    00000000 00000000
    00000000 00000001

    Bypass Save Checksum

    0209C98C E8BD80F8
    0209C984 E3A00001

    Auto-activate Geomagnetic Field(a save anywhere code)

    0209684C E5D40000
    94000130 FEFF0000
    0209684C E3A0000C
    D2000000 00000000


    80SP for All Characters in Guild (Press L+R)

    94000130 FCFF0000
    221E7BA0 00000050
    221E7C04 00000050
    221E7C68 00000050
    221E7CCC 00000050
    221E7D30 00000050
    221E7D94 00000050
    221E7DF8 00000050
    221E7E5C 00000050
    221E7EC0 00000050
    221E7F24 00000050
    221E7F88 00000050
    221E7FEC 00000050
    221E8050 00000050


    Thanks for reading. [​IMG]
     
  2. elixirdream

    Member elixirdream GBAtemp Legend

    Joined:
    May 27, 2008
    Messages:
    10,007
    Location:
    6th Dimention
    Country:
    Malaysia
    why do you need MASTER CODE!
    you don't even need it!!!!
    anyway, please be descriptive on your problem ?
    well.. if we don't have this code in the DB
    we will include it in the next update
     
  3. Daddy24
    OP

    Member Daddy24 GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Sep 12, 2009
    Messages:
    101
    Location:
    Somewhere in France
    Country:
    France
    To be exact,each time I edit cheat or usrcheat.dat,most of the codes doesn't appear.But if you want to add them to the database,go ahead.I found the two last ones at Gamespot.Oh and my flashcart is an acekard 2i.
     
  4. elixirdream

    Member elixirdream GBAtemp Legend

    Joined:
    May 27, 2008
    Messages:
    10,007
    Location:
    6th Dimention
    Country:
    Malaysia
    ah...
    have you ever try REBUILT after updating your own DB?
     
  5. Daddy24
    OP

    Member Daddy24 GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Sep 12, 2009
    Messages:
    101
    Location:
    Somewhere in France
    Country:
    France
    Just tried your solution and...nothing.I think I'll just wait for the next Official DB.


    EDIT:I just figured out that these codes doesn't work. [​IMG]
     

Share This Page