GBAtemp, video introductions.

Skelletonike

♂ ♥ Gallant Pervert ♥ ♀
OP
Member
GBAtemp Patron
Joined
Dec 26, 2008
Messages
3,417
Trophies
3
Age
32
Location
Steam City
XP
2,635
Country
Portugal
Well, I'm not really sure if I can post this, in a forum I was in before, there was a thread kinda like this. Members introduced themselves via a recording, it's a pretty good way for members to get to know eachother better.

I'll see if I can record one later, not sure if anyone is interested in this to begin with.
 

Skelletonike

♂ ♥ Gallant Pervert ♥ ♀
OP
Member
GBAtemp Patron
Joined
Dec 26, 2008
Messages
3,417
Trophies
3
Age
32
Location
Steam City
XP
2,635
Country
Portugal

nryn99

desu~
Member
Joined
Sep 29, 2010
Messages
2,927
Trophies
1
XP
829
Country
Philippines
hmm.. good idea.

in the first post should be a list of names which links to the person's vid in this thread. if this will be a hit.
 

Skelletonike

♂ ♥ Gallant Pervert ♥ ♀
OP
Member
GBAtemp Patron
Joined
Dec 26, 2008
Messages
3,417
Trophies
3
Age
32
Location
Steam City
XP
2,635
Country
Portugal
I will, but I need video recording software for my webcam! Any suggestions? It's an internal one... Oh, I may use my Ipod...
Usually your webcam has the program to take pics and movies built in... Try searching for webcam on your windows toolbar search thingy.
 

AlanJohn

くたばれ
Global Moderator
Joined
Jan 6, 2011
Messages
3,849
Trophies
2
Age
26
Location
Canada,New Jersey
Website
www.deenextreme.com
XP
8,168
Country
Ukraine
I want to but these 2 megapixels are saying no :(
I don't get what you're saying. 2 megapixels is a 1600x1200 resolution (give or take).
My phone has 2 megapixels, and it likes to say "1600x1200" when taking a pic.
But the video quality somehow goes below 240p.
 

Veho

The man who cried "Ni".
Former Staff
Joined
Apr 4, 2006
Messages
11,278
Trophies
3
Age
42
Location
Zagreb
XP
38,278
Country
Croatia
My phone has 2 megapixels, and it likes to say "1600x1200" when taking a pic.
But the video quality somehow goes below 240p.
Because it doesn't take videos at full resolution.
I didn't know you were talking about your mobile phone. In any case it's not the 2 megapixels that tell you "no", it's the 0.1 megapixels saying it.
 

Skelletonike

♂ ♥ Gallant Pervert ♥ ♀
OP
Member
GBAtemp Patron
Joined
Dec 26, 2008
Messages
3,417
Trophies
3
Age
32
Location
Steam City
XP
2,635
Country
Portugal

Site & Scene News

Popular threads in this forum

General chit-chat
Help Users
  • K3Nv2 @ K3Nv2:
    He does wear tinfoil hats
    +1
  • LNLenost @ LNLenost:
    wtf am i doing wrong :|
  • BigOnYa @ BigOnYa:
    Wouldn't hurt to after you delete those tinfoil files, then copy new Atmosphere files, including the hbmenu.nro
  • LNLenost @ LNLenost:
    aaaaaaaaaand u know the answer.
  • BigOnYa @ BigOnYa:
    No way you did all that and rebooted already
  • LNLenost @ LNLenost:
    i did.
  • LNLenost @ LNLenost:
    i were already on hekate with the tool open and already had the files of athmosphere downloaded 20 mins ago.
  • K3Nv2 @ K3Nv2:
    Install yuzu on your switch problem solved
    +1
  • AncientBoi @ AncientBoi:
    Seems like he's bypassing something somewhere I think
    +1
  • K3Nv2 @ K3Nv2:
    Hurry before they become bankrupt
    +1
  • LNLenost @ LNLenost:
    @K3Nv2 how can I if i cannot open hbmenu 💀
  • Xdqwerty @ Xdqwerty:
    Or install Dolphin on your Wii
  • BigOnYa @ BigOnYa:
    so when you goto albums folder/icon from main menu, what happens?
  • brim4ik @ brim4ik:
    So...hello everyone in the chat,i have a little problem with installing/launching splatoon 3
  • LNLenost @ LNLenost:
    @BigOnYa it freezes and instead of opening hb it just shows me the theme and the "A=ok" text below.
  • LNLenost @ LNLenost:
    holding power button opens the menu but none of the buttons work.
  • LNLenost @ LNLenost:
    aka crashes completely
  • Xdqwerty @ Xdqwerty:
    @brim4ik welcome
  • LNLenost @ LNLenost:
    @brim4ik welcome!!
  • BigOnYa @ BigOnYa:
    I would uninstall any theme you may have, and reinstall all new Atmosphere and Hekate files on your sd card, Only folder you need to save on the sd card is the "Nintendo" folder (thats where the games are stored) Your saves are stored on the Nand so no worries there
  • brim4ik @ brim4ik:
    @Xdqwerty and @LNLenost,
    thanks!!
    +1
  • AncientBoi @ AncientBoi:
    Hey brim, wuzzzzzzzuuup
  • LNLenost @ LNLenost:
    how can i uninstall them with no hbmenu?
  • LNLenost @ LNLenost:
    and the theme never gave me any problems
    LNLenost @ LNLenost: and the theme never gave me any problems