Gbatemp in firefox?

Discussion in 'Site Discussions & Suggestions' started by Disco, Nov 26, 2009.

Nov 26, 2009

Gbatemp in firefox? by Disco at 7:47 AM (774 Views / 0 Likes) 3 replies

  1. Disco
    OP

    Member Disco GBAtemp Fan

    Joined:
    Nov 10, 2006
    Messages:
    374
    Location:
    Croatia
    Country:
    Croatia
    Before it looked normal, now it looks like this:

    [​IMG]

    Just to let you know, didn't know how to describe it.
     
  2. Raika

    Member Raika uguu

    Joined:
    Sep 15, 2008
    Messages:
    4,864
    Location:
    uguu
    Country:
    Antarctica
    It happens to me sometimes, but not with GBAtemp. It happened to me with Gamefaqs. [​IMG] Just refresh the page and everything will be back to normal.
     
  3. Costello

    Administrator Costello Headmaster

    Joined:
    Oct 24, 2002
    Messages:
    12,030
    nothing's wrong with us, it happens sometimes with websites when elements of the page do not load
    in your case it looks like the CSS files havent loaded.
    so a full refresh (Ctrl+F5) should work.
     
  4. Disco
    OP

    Member Disco GBAtemp Fan

    Joined:
    Nov 10, 2006
    Messages:
    374
    Location:
    Croatia
    Country:
    Croatia
    thank you costello, ctrl+f5 worked!
    I tried to refresh before with just f5 but didn't help...
     

Share This Page