Uhhhh........... Skype? Now what?

Discussion in 'PSP - Games & Content' started by ChrisMims, Oct 31, 2009.

Oct 31, 2009
  1. ChrisMims
    OP

    Banned ChrisMims Banned

    Joined:
    Mar 14, 2009
    Messages:
    206
    Country:
    United States
    I have a PSP-3000 w/ ChickHEN R2 and CFWE 3.6. How can I put Skype on it?

    Please help me. Sorry for the noob question, but i did use google & the "search" button,
    -ChrisMims
     
  2. AndreXL

    Member AndreXL GBAtemp Advanced Fan

    Joined:
    Dec 28, 2006
    Messages:
    514
    Country:
    Philippines
  3. Evilmaster1985

    Member Evilmaster1985 GBAtemp Fan

    Joined:
    Nov 23, 2008
    Messages:
    456
    Location:
    Middle of nowhere
    Country:
    United States
    Hehe no clue to be honnest.
    I picked up a PSP 300x with GEN-A pre installed for 70 euro yesterday night.
    It also had Skype pre installed onto it as my mate who did own it used to skype with it.

    So let us hear or AndreXL his suggestion did work.
    Id like to know or this still works if your run a FW lower than required to enter the PS Store.

    Greetz, Vistabuser.
     
  4. ChrisMims
    OP

    Banned ChrisMims Banned

    Joined:
    Mar 14, 2009
    Messages:
    206
    Country:
    United States
    It was on there the whole time [​IMG] Thnks, AndreXL.
     

Share This Page