So i got this Error

Discussion in 'Acekard' started by MahLazor, Dec 25, 2009.

Dec 25, 2009

So i got this Error by MahLazor at 11:40 AM (821 Views / 0 Likes) 4 replies

  1. MahLazor
    OP

    Newcomer MahLazor Newbie

    Joined:
    Dec 25, 2009
    Messages:
    9
    Location:
    In your deepest dreams
    Country:
    Portugal
    At Christmas my family offered me a DSi and an Acekard2i, after that i configure out the acekard (AKAIO 1.5, ak2loader, and yes i formatted the McroSd) then i put the acekard on my DSi, and appeared "An Error has occured, Press and Hold The Power...".

    What i can do now? I Have the Firmware 1.4E, and yeah i use the search bar, so can i update my Acekard2i using my friend's Acekard2.1 (he has an DSlite), since i don't know people on my town that have any other flash cart
     
  2. lolzed

    Member lolzed The GBAtemp Pichu

    Joined:
    Sep 13, 2008
    Messages:
    2,466
    Location:
    There
    Country:
    Philippines
    uhh you update the Acekard 2i using the DSL,no need for the 2.1.
     
  3. MahLazor
    OP

    Newcomer MahLazor Newbie

    Joined:
    Dec 25, 2009
    Messages:
    9
    Location:
    In your deepest dreams
    Country:
    Portugal
    So i don't need other Acekard2i?
    I just need to update using the DSL file on my acekard and using his DSlite?
     
  4. scrtmstr

    Member scrtmstr GBAtemp Advanced Fan

    Joined:
    Aug 20, 2009
    Messages:
    839
    Location:
    the Netherregions!
    Country:
    Netherlands
    no, you just put your acekard 2i with the update file in his dslite and run the update. Then put it in your dsi and it will work. Merry x-mas [​IMG]
     
  5. MahLazor
    OP

    Newcomer MahLazor Newbie

    Joined:
    Dec 25, 2009
    Messages:
    9
    Location:
    In your deepest dreams
    Country:
    Portugal
    Thank You (both) Very much and Merry Christmas

    (This topic can now closed)
     

Share This Page