Sims 3 Rom which works on R4?

Discussion in 'NDS - ROM Hacking and Translations' started by Dodi, Nov 1, 2010.

Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.
Nov 1, 2010

Sims 3 Rom which works on R4? by Dodi at 6:39 PM (2,978 Views / 0 Likes) 2 replies

  1. Dodi
    OP

    Member Dodi GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Dec 20, 2008
    Messages:
    243
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    Helloo!
    Is there a Sims 3 rom which works on an R4? I've got v1.34 and tried loading it with Wood, but I just get a white screen.
    Well, on Wood it loads and then I get the "save data cannot be accessed" error.

    Thanks!! [​IMG]
     
  2. Dter ic

    Member Dter ic ~

    Joined:
    Feb 19, 2009
    Messages:
    1,757
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    well we arn't allowed to post rom linls whatsoever (not even the names)
    but what i can say is if u find another source and get a clean rom update your r4wood to 1.15
     
  3. TFDELTA

    Member TFDELTA GBAtemp Fan

    Joined:
    Aug 20, 2008
    Messages:
    305
    Location:
    NO soy de Barcelona ni Madrid
    Country:
    Spain
    will with Wood 1.15
     
Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.

Share This Page