RTS 2nd and 3rd

Discussion in 'M3 Adapter' started by Fun_Zephyr, Oct 18, 2008.

Oct 18, 2008

RTS 2nd and 3rd by Fun_Zephyr at 1:00 PM (787 Views / 0 Likes) 2 replies

  1. Fun_Zephyr
    OP

    Member Fun_Zephyr GBAtemp Fan

    Joined:
    Mar 19, 2008
    Messages:
    320
    Location:
    Victoria
    Country:
    Australia
    Sorry if this has been asked but the only way I can use the 2nd and 3rd RTS spots is by copying my first one and renaming it to have teh extension .is1 or .is2. If I do not do this I get the meesage "File not Found" when I select the 2nd or 3rd RTS save spot. The first spot works fine.

    Again, sorry if this has been posted before.
     
  2. yeyezai

    Newcomer yeyezai Advanced Member

    Joined:
    Apr 24, 2007
    Messages:
    55
    Country:
    China
    To enable RTS feature:
    =====================
    Just make sure the "RT Save(L+R+SL)" or "RT Save(L+R+Y)" option at "RTS/soft reset" pull-down menu of the game configuration menu has been selected. (There is only 1 save file for a game by default. If users want to have more than one save file for the game, please press "select" when highlighting the game at the game list menu and Select the "create is1" or "create is2" option. In addition, if the capacity of the TF card is not enough for creating file, users may also delete selected files in the "My Card" menu.)

    from http://gbatemp.net/index.php?showtopic=110390
     
  3. Fun_Zephyr
    OP

    Member Fun_Zephyr GBAtemp Fan

    Joined:
    Mar 19, 2008
    Messages:
    320
    Location:
    Victoria
    Country:
    Australia
    Thanks - I am not quite sure how I missed that considering I read that thread... I must be tired. [​IMG] Sorry to have wasted everyones time
     

Share This Page