1. JimMayer

    JimMayer Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Dec 25, 2020
    Messages:
    30
    Country:
    Switzerland
    @Leeful Please can you insert the webkitcacher, in your menu?
    On Twitter @tihmstar
    On Github tihmstar webkitcacher
     
  2. Leeful

    OP Leeful GBAtemp Member
    Developer

    Joined:
    Sep 4, 2015
    Messages:
    1,439
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    No. This is a side effect of the more stable jailbreak and out of my hands I'm afraid.
    It's no big deal though, once you have pressed L2 then L1 on the home screen the lag is gone anyway.:)

    — Posts automatically merged - Please don't double post! —

    As far as I can see it is not a PS4 payload. It is used to make an ApplicationCache.db from a folder on your computer.
     
    JimMayer likes this.
  3. preacherfox

    preacherfox Advanced Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Oct 3, 2014
    Messages:
    60
    Country:
    United States
    I can't boot into linux anymore. Sleirsgovey's site was the only one that could get me to linux and now all of a sudden it doesn't work. What gives?

    This is the one I was using: https://sleirsgoevy.github.io/ps4jb/

    update: I self-hosted from an earlier build from his github and I can boot into linux again.
     
    Last edited by preacherfox, Dec 29, 2020
  4. RobbieTheELK

    RobbieTheELK Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Apr 6, 2019
    Messages:
    26
    Country:
    Australia
    Hey folks, so with the online version can it be cached like Al-Azif one so that we can run it off-line without the self-host function?
     
  5. mameluko

    mameluko Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Nov 3, 2020
    Messages:
    10
    Country:
    Spain
    Maybe is a dumb question, but I I'd like to know if we can run retail games (non-fpkg) while in jailbreak+hen mode.
     
  6. Kareem007

    Kareem007 Newbie
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Jan 2, 2021
    Messages:
    5
    Country:
    Yemen
    Hello guys. I want to know why, when i run the xploit on ps4 6.72 v9b. Show up massge accepted error. how to fix it
     
  7. Kareem007

    Kareem007 Newbie
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Jan 2, 2021
    Messages:
    5
    Country:
    Yemen
    ..
     
    Last edited by Kareem007, Jan 2, 2021
  8. Leeful

    OP Leeful GBAtemp Member
    Developer

    Joined:
    Sep 4, 2015
    Messages:
    1,439
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    How did you install the menu?
     
  9. Kareem007

    Kareem007 Newbie
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Jan 2, 2021
    Messages:
    5
    Country:
    Yemen
    O
    I installed the menu . offfline (localhost ) by the pc

    — Posts automatically merged - Please don't double post! —

    I notice every time when the error showed up. I clear the browser cache. And install the exploit menu again. It bybass the accepted error
     
    Leeful likes this.
  10. Kareem007

    Kareem007 Newbie
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Jan 2, 2021
    Messages:
    5
    Country:
    Yemen
    So when ever the error showed up i have to. Reinstall the xploit menu. It only temporarily solution
     
  11. Prb

    Prb GBAtemp Regular
    Member

    Joined:
    Nov 10, 2020
    Messages:
    116
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    Dude why dont you give leeful ps-phive ago ?
     
  12. Kareem007

    Kareem007 Newbie
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Jan 2, 2021
    Messages:
    5
    Country:
    Yemen
    I tried it. And it give me the same result... I hop Leeful can do something about it. Thanx in advance
     
  13. mameluko

    mameluko Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Nov 3, 2020
    Messages:
    10
    Country:
    Spain
    Sotrry, not the right thread ...
     
  14. veekay

    veekay GBAtemp Regular
    Member

    Joined:
    Jan 30, 2008
    Messages:
    221
    Country:
    United States
    0/4 success rate trying V10 on 6.72, ended up going back to V8, which works near 100% for me.
     
  15. laz305

    laz305 GBAtemp Advanced Fan
    Member

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    534
    Country:
    United States
    @Leeful hey man can ya give me some help here? Where do you think the problem is on a db file, when I load hen in user guide and exit. When I go back into user guide it loads another exploit but my db file exploit still loads in web browser.
     
  16. An0n

    An0n Newbie
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2020
    Messages:
    4
    Country:
    France
    @Leeful

    Hi, thnaks for you're work
    I'm using your v10 and work fine but when using apptousb, got a lot of out of memory forcing you to close the browser and restart apptousb each time until it finally reaches the end of the process.
    Also, problem is here in v8/v9a and v9b.

    Can you think you can fix it ?
     
    Last edited by An0n, Jan 25, 2021
  17. komawoyo

    komawoyo Newbie
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Jan 10, 2021
    Messages:
    5
    Country:
    United States
    hey bud, just use the latest one. leeful.github.io/leeful.github.io/psphive/
     
  18. An0n

    An0n Newbie
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2020
    Messages:
    4
    Country:
    France
    @komawoyo thanks, but got a lot off kernel panic with it than the v9 and v10.
    It's why I don't use it.
     
  19. JimMayer

    JimMayer Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Dec 25, 2020
    Messages:
    30
    Country:
    Switzerland
  20. bbqtool

    bbqtool Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Aug 21, 2018
    Messages:
    36
    Country:
    Australia
    I have an ESP8266 coming in the mail to try it on 6.72. Is it more stable than using a cached jailbreak?
     
Draft saved Draft deleted
Loading...

Hide similar threads Similar threads with keywords - [RELEASE], Exploit, Menus