Questions about m3

Discussion in 'M3 Adapter' started by TheSeige, Jul 14, 2006.

Jul 14, 2006

Questions about m3 by TheSeige at 10:48 PM (1,047 Views / 0 Likes) 2 replies

  1. TheSeige
    OP

    Newcomer TheSeige Newbie

    Joined:
    Jun 27, 2006
    Messages:
    7
    Country:
    United States
    ok, so how would i load emulators onto the DS with m3 and get them to work? the game manager only has GBA and DS
    and what about videos? should i use their software or re-encode my videos with something else...thanx
     
  2. AshuraZro

    Member AshuraZro Belongs in a museum.

    Joined:
    Feb 21, 2004
    Messages:
    2,409
    Location:
    Stoney Creek, ON
    Country:
    Canada
    For the built-in emulators, you just toss on the actual original roms (nes, gb... I think one or two more are supported) via windows explorer and select them in GBA Mode. Or at least afaik. I've never actually bothered before.
     
  3. Costello

    Administrator Costello Headmaster

    Joined:
    Oct 24, 2002
    Messages:
    12,031

Share This Page