1. JPdensetsu

    OP JPdensetsu GBAtemp Addict
    Member

    Joined:
    Feb 2, 2008
    Messages:
    2,204
    Country:
    Taiwan
    I will send pokemons from my R4 (Pokemon Diamond JP) to my wii.
    I click on connect to wii and i get white screen [​IMG] the same with M3 Real.
    Anyone knows how i can send it ?
     
  2. TrapperKeeperX

    TrapperKeeperX GBAtemp Advanced Fan
    Member

    Joined:
    Dec 27, 2005
    Messages:
    524
    Country:
    United States
    You need an actual copy of Pokemon Diamond & Pearl Japanese in order for it to work the same thing goes with Pokemon Battle Revolution if someone made a fix for Both Pokemon Diamond & Pearl to send data to the Wii this will solve this problem!
     
  3. SkH

    SkH GBAtemp Maniac
    Member

    Joined:
    Apr 5, 2006
    Messages:
    1,112
    Country:
    Algeria
    Or get a CycloDS or a G6 Real. (Note: choose CycloDS if you want that feature so badly)
     
  4. TrapperKeeperX

    TrapperKeeperX GBAtemp Advanced Fan
    Member

    Joined:
    Dec 27, 2005
    Messages:
    524
    Country:
    United States
    Those actually work?
     
  5. JPdensetsu

    OP JPdensetsu GBAtemp Addict
    Member

    Joined:
    Feb 2, 2008
    Messages:
    2,204
    Country:
    Taiwan
    I have already the european copy and that doesn't work [​IMG]
     
  6. Alec2DaBreen

    Alec2DaBreen WHARRGARBL
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Apr 26, 2008
    Messages:
    24
    Country:
    United States
    I have a feeling I can get this to work. However...I need Pokémon Ranch.

    PM Me!
     
  7. Clarlink

    Clarlink Newbie
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Aug 10, 2007
    Messages:
    2
    Country:
    United States
    I have a Wii PAL and using the freethewads, pokemon ranch and doctor mario work perfectly^^
     
  8. JPdensetsu

    OP JPdensetsu GBAtemp Addict
    Member

    Joined:
    Feb 2, 2008
    Messages:
    2,204
    Country:
    Taiwan
    By docter mario.
    Get you japanese or something like this FFFùù^^$µ= !

    btw,
    I have upload pokemon ranch.
    How to get seeds . (i'ts a torrent)
     
  9. Alec2DaBreen

    Alec2DaBreen WHARRGARBL
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Apr 26, 2008
    Messages:
    24
    Country:
    United States
    Since you uploaded the torrent, you are the only seeder....you must have the torrent running on your PC at all times (until some other people completely download it from you, then they become seeds).
     
  10. JPdensetsu

    OP JPdensetsu GBAtemp Addict
    Member

    Joined:
    Feb 2, 2008
    Messages:
    2,204
    Country:
    Taiwan
    ok but how i can send me pokemon to it.
    i send you the file tomorow.
     
  11. Killerbug

    Killerbug Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    May 8, 2007
    Messages:
    14
    Country:
    i have managed to connect my DS to wii, but my card is EZ5 and i used clean mode (btw, with japanese pokemon ranch you will need a JP rom, but my USA room savefile worked with JP rom)
     
  12. JPdensetsu

    OP JPdensetsu GBAtemp Addict
    Member

    Joined:
    Feb 2, 2008
    Messages:
    2,204
    Country:
    Taiwan
    I mean on R4 and M3 real, not om EZ5
     
  13. Giga_Gaia

    Giga_Gaia GBAtemp Maniac
    Member

    Joined:
    Sep 12, 2006
    Messages:
    1,422
    Country:
    Canada
    WiiWare comes out next week, which obviously means Pokemon ranch too.

    Also, you can get Mew in it [​IMG]
     
  14. pk!

    pk! Advanced Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Nov 17, 2006
    Messages:
    60
    Country:
    Brazil
    Wii-DS connection is not working on cyclo evo at this moment >.<

    I've tried in two steps:
    with japanese rom and don't work...
    with original game and works nicely..

    I have reported to team cyclo this issue.
     
Draft saved Draft deleted
Loading...

Hide similar threads Similar threads with keywords - Pokemon, channel, problem