Hacking Pokemon Ranch channel problem

JPdensetsu

Well-Known Member
OP
Member
Joined
Feb 2, 2008
Messages
2,204
Trophies
0
Location
Taipei
Website
youtube.com
XP
438
Country
Taiwan
I will send pokemons from my R4 (Pokemon Diamond JP) to my wii.
I click on connect to wii and i get white screen
frown.gif
the same with M3 Real.
Anyone knows how i can send it ?
 

TrapperKeeperX

Well-Known Member
Member
Joined
Dec 27, 2005
Messages
524
Trophies
0
XP
403
Country
United States
You need an actual copy of Pokemon Diamond & Pearl Japanese in order for it to work the same thing goes with Pokemon Battle Revolution if someone made a fix for Both Pokemon Diamond & Pearl to send data to the Wii this will solve this problem!
 

SkH

Well-Known Member
Member
Joined
Apr 5, 2006
Messages
1,111
Trophies
0
XP
412
Country
Algeria
TrapperKeeperX said:
You need an actual copy of Pokemon Diamond & Pearl Japanese in order for it to work the same thing goes with Pokemon Battle Revolution if someone made a fix for Both Pokemon Diamond & Pearl to send data to the Wii this will solve this problem!
Or get a CycloDS or a G6 Real. (Note: choose CycloDS if you want that feature so badly)
 

JPdensetsu

Well-Known Member
OP
Member
Joined
Feb 2, 2008
Messages
2,204
Trophies
0
Location
Taipei
Website
youtube.com
XP
438
Country
Taiwan
Clarlink said:
I have a Wii PAL and using the freethewads, pokemon ranch and doctor mario work perfectly^^
By docter mario.
Get you japanese or something like this FFFùù^^$µ= !

btw,
I have upload pokemon ranch.
How to get seeds . (i'ts a torrent)
 

Alec2DaBreen

WHARRGARBL
Newcomer
Joined
Apr 26, 2008
Messages
24
Trophies
0
Location
Louisville, KY, USA
XP
119
Country
United States
Keviii94 said:
Clarlink said:
I have a Wii PAL and using the freethewads, pokemon ranch and doctor mario work perfectly^^
By docter mario.
Get you japanese or something like this FFFùù^^$µ= !

btw,
I have upload pokemon ranch.
How to get seeds . (i'ts a torrent)

Since you uploaded the torrent, you are the only seeder....you must have the torrent running on your PC at all times (until some other people completely download it from you, then they become seeds).
 

Killerbug

Member
Newcomer
Joined
May 8, 2007
Messages
14
Trophies
0
XP
115
Country
i have managed to connect my DS to wii, but my card is EZ5 and i used clean mode (btw, with japanese pokemon ranch you will need a JP rom, but my USA room savefile worked with JP rom)
 

pk!

Well-Known Member
Newcomer
Joined
Nov 17, 2006
Messages
60
Trophies
0
XP
58
Country
Brazil
Wii-DS connection is not working on cyclo evo at this moment >.<

I've tried in two steps:
with japanese rom and don't work...
with original game and works nicely..

I have reported to team cyclo this issue.
 
General chit-chat
Help Users
  • No one is chatting at the moment.
    Psionic Roshambo @ Psionic Roshambo: https://imgur.com/gallery/hkpyXTZ +1