Official Pokemon Conquest Discussion Thread

Discussion in 'NDS - Console and Game Discussions' started by Black-Ice, Jun 18, 2012.

?
  1. Charizard

    62.1%
  2. Dragonite

    37.9%
  1. DannyAwesome1104

    DannyAwesome1104 Member

    Newcomer
    1
    Nov 6, 2012
    Mexico
    Hello people of this thread! (I don't know another good entrance, so...yeah...)

    I'm playing Pokémon Conquest on my DSTwo, and I used the Pokémon Modifier AR code. The codes works, except it doesn't change the ability to the correct one (like a Mewtwo with the ability Torrent, that would be a useless ability for it). So, I was hoping to find an Ability Modifier AR code to do the trick, but I haven't found one. If anyone of you guys know the code or you are able to make one, hope you'll help me out.

    Thanks in advance! ;)
     
  2. Raymond Chiah

    Raymond Chiah Newbie

    Newcomer
    1
    Aug 18, 2013
    Malaysia
    I using galaxy eagle(i) card.....when i open pokemon conquest white screen
     
  3. Pong20302000

    Pong20302000 making notes on everything

    Member
    10
    Sep 8, 2009
    One's inner self
    update your cards kernel then
     
  4. Bloody Tarantula

    Bloody Tarantula Newbie

    Newcomer
    2
    Aug 31, 2013
    Hi Guys, I have a problem, I have the R4i SDHC Dual core card ,or white or wtv, the old one, not the 2013 one, but I think its fake, and I cant play Pokemon Conquest, white screen after a lot of tries, I downloaded updated RetroGameFan DAT files, used Discatia AP patch, both EU and US releases. What can i do? i really want to play this.Let me now if you need more info.Thank you in advance.
    [​IMG]
     
  5. DannyAwesome1104

    DannyAwesome1104 Member

    Newcomer
    1
    Nov 6, 2012
    Mexico
    Wow...I feel sorta ignored now. lol .-.
     
  6. Black-Ice
    OP

    Black-Ice Founder of the Church of Renamon

    Member
    15
    Oct 31, 2011
    United Kingdom
    London
    mate. You cant expect insta reply in 2 hours.

    Common problems:
    Memory card needs reformatting
    Bad copy of Conquest
    Not the right firmware (non compatible with flashcart/game)
    Not patched properly


    look over those and work around them to discover which is yours
     
  7. DannyAwesome1104

    DannyAwesome1104 Member

    Newcomer
    1
    Nov 6, 2012
    Mexico
    Problem is that this post:
    was made almost 2 weeks ago, and no one responded. I guess no one found out about the code, so I guess I'll give it a try then. Wish me luck :)
     
  8. Raymond Chiah

    Raymond Chiah Newbie

    Newcomer
    1
    Aug 18, 2013
    Malaysia
    I already update to GEI 4.2
     
  9. Pong20302000

    Pong20302000 making notes on everything

    Member
    10
    Sep 8, 2009
    One's inner self
  10. Midoki

    Midoki Newbie

    Newcomer
    1
    Feb 22, 2018
    United States
    Bronx, New York
    Hate to necro this thread but hi I'm in 2018 and I'm still getting the infinite white screen when launching a clean rom for Conquest. I see that my R4i will run it if I have the patch but the links are all dead. Anyone still have a prepatched or patch alone lying around?
     
  11. t0w3l

    t0w3l Advanced Member

    Newcomer
    1
    Aug 15, 2018
    United States
    Don't ask for prepatched ROMs in this website. We can't give or even help you getting those for obvious reasons.
    This thread addresses AP Patch Preservation, if you're interested on patching your clean ROM. You're probably gonna need XDelta to patch it 'do.
    This also aplies to other people that come here in the future. The quoted thread is very likely to stay up, so just use it instead.
     
    Last edited by t0w3l, Sep 4, 2018
  12. Xmortal

    Xmortal Other Nickname Legarad

    Member
    4
    May 28, 2008
    Venezuela
    Venezuela
    Action Replay Pokemon Modifier code error. It is not deactivated when unchecked. It also affects the evolution of your team's pokemon. Ability not are modified

    Example: Pichu evolve to Eevee
     
    Last edited by Xmortal, Oct 30, 2019
  13. Michelsun19

    Michelsun19 Newbie

    Newcomer
    1
    Monday
    United States
    I cant restart my game

    — Posts automatically merged - Please don't double post! —

    my game crashed how do I fix it
     
Quick Reply
Draft saved Draft deleted
Loading...