Hacking new iedge is really new CycloDSi,

eddieontime

Member
OP
Newcomer
Joined
Jun 14, 2009
Messages
6
Trophies
0
XP
32
Country
i think that the new iedge is really the new cycloDSI but relisted early and unfinished to make as much money before the new dsi ll is relisted with ant pirate on it
 

shinnyuuya

Well-Known Member
Member
Joined
Jul 20, 2009
Messages
312
Trophies
0
Age
34
Location
Town of Rainstorm
XP
150
Country
Indonesia
are you sure about it
unsure.gif
?
 

Todderbert

Korg Fanboy
Member
Joined
Aug 30, 2009
Messages
699
Trophies
0
Location
Illinois
XP
574
Country
United States
Observation over the past year has led me to believe the Edge is a daughter product of the Cyclo label. Why would Cyclo make the Edge? To compete on the low end. When one site would go down the other did also. That happened at least three different occasions last year and this year. The build quality is almost identical to the cyclo, like they were made at the same plant. So dont call someone and idiot because you think you know. There are others here who believe that the Edge could be a cyclo product in disguise.
 

ProtoKun7

GBAtemp Time Lord Regenerations: 4
Former Staff
Joined
Jan 3, 2009
Messages
7,519
Trophies
2
Location
Gallifrey
XP
1,321
Country
United Kingdom
Then what would be the reason for EDGE having a Chinese domain? Would they just be an offshoot of Team Cyclops working much further away?
 

ProtoKun7

GBAtemp Time Lord Regenerations: 4
Former Staff
Joined
Jan 3, 2009
Messages
7,519
Trophies
2
Location
Gallifrey
XP
1,321
Country
United Kingdom
I don't. They often disappear for a long time but they've always come back. That's what earned them the nickname, the "Phantom Dev Team".
 

YayMii

hi
Member
Joined
Jun 24, 2009
Messages
4,916
Trophies
0
Age
26
Location
that place
XP
738
Country
Canada
I 'm pretty sure that the Cyclops and EDGE teams are different teams.

A fact:
The Team Cyclops website is in proper English (and only English), while the EDGE website is trilingual (Chinese, English and Indonesian).
 

You may also like...

General chit-chat
Help Users
  • No one is chatting at the moment.
    S @ SwirlyStone5877: Hi! Is there a Wii emulator for the vWii on a Wii U? I keep trying to get USB loader to work but...