How do you....

Discussion in 'Computer Games and General Discussion' started by Prime, May 20, 2008.

May 20, 2008

How do you.... by Prime at 7:03 PM (910 Views / 0 Likes) 3 replies

  1. Prime
    OP

    Member Prime GBAtemp Psycho!

    Joined:
    Nov 7, 2007
    Messages:
    3,664
    Location:
    Under your bed
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    install brushes in Adobe Photoshop CS3 Extended?
     
  2. fischju

    Member fischju Rehabilitated Jaywalker

    Joined:
    Jan 11, 2008
    Messages:
    1,940
    Country:
    United States
    Very carefully

    (Scubbers isn't here..)
     
  3. matriculated

    Member matriculated GBAtemp Advanced Fan

    Joined:
    Sep 27, 2007
    Messages:
    598
    Country:
    Canada
    Click on your brush palette and there should be another flyout menu that lets you load brushes.
     
  4. Prime
    OP

    Member Prime GBAtemp Psycho!

    Joined:
    Nov 7, 2007
    Messages:
    3,664
    Location:
    Under your bed
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    Can you not do a batch load? loading one by one is annoying.

    I downloaded over 50 brushes [​IMG]
     

Share This Page