how do i play Metal Fight Beyblade? T.T

Discussion in 'NDS - Console and Game Discussions' started by Gundam Eclipse, Apr 1, 2009.

Apr 1, 2009
  1. Gundam Eclipse
    OP

    Member Gundam Eclipse True Demon Route

    Joined:
    Sep 23, 2008
    Messages:
    1,167
    Location:
    Vortex World
    Country:
    India
    Ok then.
    I fire up a Arm7 patched MFB.
    Ok, so far so good.
    Title screen > new game.
    No problems.
    I go through text quickly, and now this is where it happens, when the Beyblade battle screen is shown in background, and the opponent says his final line, the screen just goes black. Its not a problem with my DS, as all my other games work perfectly. I can also hear the sound in background, but can't see anything.

    how do i play this game?....IS THERE SOME FREAKIN PERIPHERAL?!
     
  2. RupeeClock

    Member RupeeClock Colors 3D Snivy!

    Joined:
    May 15, 2008
    Messages:
    6,308
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    Your peripheral is your flashcart.

    Tell us which one you're using, then maybe we can help you!
     
  3. Sanderino

    Member Sanderino I guess you only know what you got 'till it's gone

    Joined:
    Sep 10, 2008
    Messages:
    773
    Location:
    the Netherlands
    Country:
    Netherlands
    uhh doesn't has to.
    I'd had it with Pokémon Ranger.
    It was just a wrong dump.
     
  4. Islay

    Member Islay GBAtemp Fan

    Joined:
    Dec 15, 2008
    Messages:
    308
    Country:
    Ireland
    I never needed the arm 7, and I'm using an out of date cart r4 clone lol. maybe try using it with out the Arm 7 patch.
     
  5. RupeeClock

    Member RupeeClock Colors 3D Snivy!

    Joined:
    May 15, 2008
    Messages:
    6,308
    Country:
    United Kingdom
  6. Gundam Eclipse
    OP

    Member Gundam Eclipse True Demon Route

    Joined:
    Sep 23, 2008
    Messages:
    1,167
    Location:
    Vortex World
    Country:
    India
    ....
    for some reason YSMenu NEVER works on my R4.
    I get the feeling that the Arm7 itself might be the problem, since the same thing happened with me when i tried Luminous Arc2. And when i tried it without Arm7...BINGO.
     

Share This Page