Help with my R4i

Discussion in 'R4 DS' started by avgt1994, Aug 9, 2010.

Aug 9, 2010

Help with my R4i by avgt1994 at 12:21 PM (701 Views / 0 Likes) 2 replies

  1. avgt1994
    OP

    Newcomer avgt1994 Newbie

    Joined:
    Sep 13, 2009
    Messages:
    2
    Country:
    Philippines
    Can someone help me with setting up my r4i. I did not have trouble setting up my nephews r4i. I did the same thing with mine when i got one, but when i load it from my dsi a red sd card with a ? and the word menu on it. My dsi is currently in the 1.4 firmware and my r4i for 1.4 dsis.
     
  2. bennyroger

    Member bennyroger GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Feb 17, 2010
    Messages:
    120
    Country:
    Norway
    you have a dstt clone and you are most likely using the wrong files. If not the sd card is not recognised by the card.
     
  3. GolenSun550

    Member GolenSun550 GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Apr 13, 2010
    Messages:
    196
    Location:
    far away from you
    Country:
    United States
    What's the site address on the box ?
    More info would be helpful.
     

Share This Page