final fantasy 4 doesn't work

Discussion in 'R4 DS' started by NMLZ, Jul 24, 2008.

Jul 24, 2008

final fantasy 4 doesn't work by NMLZ at 8:33 PM (985 Views / 0 Likes) 3 replies

  1. NMLZ
    OP

    Newcomer NMLZ Newbie

    Joined:
    Jan 30, 2008
    Messages:
    3
    Country:
    Portugal
    The game freezes in the beginning in a white screen, anyone else has this problem? thanks
     
  2. Ryupower

    Member Ryupower Brood

    Joined:
    Oct 8, 2007
    Messages:
    2,763
    Country:
    United States
    it your R4 real
    is your FW upto date(v1.18)
    is your MS a good one

    it work fine on my R4
     
  3. SylvWolf

    Member SylvWolf Ave Dominus Nox

    Joined:
    Jul 30, 2007
    Messages:
    707
    Location:
    East Coast, USA
    Country:
    United States
    I grabbed the XXXX release and that has worked fine for me so far on 1.18. What firmware are you running and which dump are you using?

    EDIT: Beaten by ryupower [​IMG]
     
  4. NMLZ
    OP

    Newcomer NMLZ Newbie

    Joined:
    Jan 30, 2008
    Messages:
    3
    Country:
    Portugal
    well after re-updating (I updated the firmware twice today), it's working. thanks chaps
     

Share This Page