Fandian problem

Discussion in 'NDS - Console and Game Discussions' started by Reaper, Jan 2, 2009.

Jan 2, 2009

Fandian problem by Reaper at 12:30 AM (731 Views / 0 Likes) 5 replies

  1. Reaper
    OP

    Member Reaper Tͩ͒ͥ̈́ͧ̓͑̆̂

    Joined:
    Oct 14, 2008
    Messages:
    1,258
    Country:
    United States
    I get 2 black screens. I tried both patched and unpatched.
     
  2. kobykaan

    Member kobykaan GBAtemp Addict

    Joined:
    Aug 27, 2007
    Messages:
    2,994
    Country:
    United Kingdom

    again answering your questions grammatically wrong prolly ....


    try using YSMENU on your R4!

    read the guides on how to make it work on R4 here !


    edit additional it works on R4!

    load it ... it will black screens the first time but then shut off your ds and load it second time round it will work!
     
  3. Reaper
    OP

    Member Reaper Tͩ͒ͥ̈́ͧ̓͑̆̂

    Joined:
    Oct 14, 2008
    Messages:
    1,258
    Country:
    United States
    It says 'enable by removing the colon'
    Which one?
     
  4. kobykaan

    Member kobykaan GBAtemp Addict

    Joined:
    Aug 27, 2007
    Messages:
    2,994
    Country:
    United Kingdom

    for what !?

    it runs on R4 you can forget the YSMENU part just load it a second time!

    and that info was from the creator of the graphics engine (Sonic) that is now called Fandian!
     
  5. Reaper
    OP

    Member Reaper Tͩ͒ͥ̈́ͧ̓͑̆̂

    Joined:
    Oct 14, 2008
    Messages:
    1,258
    Country:
    United States
    It didn't work when I tried it again [​IMG]

    Thanks though.
    But I'd still like to know about YSmenu for future reference
     
  6. polle123

    Member polle123 GBAtemp Fan

    Joined:
    Aug 11, 2008
    Messages:
    369
    Location:
    Home :)
    Country:
    Belgium
    u have been making half of all help topics on your own! is it REALLY so hard to figure something out on ur own? [​IMG]
     

Share This Page