Hacking doesn't play 3ds games?

Status
Not open for further replies.

ert6ic

Member
OP
Newcomer
Joined
Mar 6, 2012
Messages
5
Trophies
0
XP
1
Country
United States
evening, new in the site and need some help badly. i have 3ds on version 3.0.0-6u,, just received my R4i-SDHC 3DS today, saved some back up games on a regular 2 gb mircosd card, unfortunately when 3ds screen comes up, it says"the chronicles of narnia prince caspian dxxney interactive studio" , not sure suppose come out on top screen or not, then after loading, 3ds lights off, and only regular ds games, no 3ds games showing, is somewhere need to be configure or i got the wrong card for my 3DS? thanks in advance
 

AceWarhead

"Must Construct Additional Pylons"
Member
Joined
Apr 9, 2011
Messages
1,277
Trophies
0
XP
601
Country
United States
evening, new in the site and need some help badly. i have 3ds on version 3.0.0-6u,, just received my R4i-SDHC 3DS today, saved some back up games on a regular 2 gb mircosd card, unfortunately when 3ds screen comes up, it says"the chronicles of narnia prince caspian dxxney interactive studio" , not sure suppose come out on top screen or not, then after loading, 3ds lights off, and only regular ds games, no 3ds games showing, is somewhere need to be configure or i got the wrong card for my 3DS? thanks in advance
THERE IS NO WAY TO PLAY 3DS ROMS AS OF NOW. ZEUS.... READ THE FUCKING STICKEIS.
 

darkangel5000

Well-Known Member
Member
Joined
Apr 26, 2008
Messages
394
Trophies
1
Age
33
Location
Unna, ~Dortmund :3
XP
1,172
Country
Germany
inb4after flaming

Well, yeah, you just got it plain wrong. Currently you're not able to play your 3DS backups with a flashcart. So I'm sorry to you bro, but you'll have to stick with your DS games for now. :/
 

CollosalPokemon

ばん。。。かい
Member
Joined
Oct 18, 2009
Messages
682
Trophies
0
XP
1,724
Country
United States
15127878.jpg

34ni5b7.png
 
  • Like
Reactions: 7 people

pyromaniac123

ส็็็็็็็็็็็็็็็็็็็(ಠ益ಠส็็็็็็็็็็็็็็็็็็็
Member
Joined
Sep 24, 2011
Messages
2,006
Trophies
2
XP
1,768
Country
Noobs should be shot. Even with the sticky topic in capitals and highlighted people still ask if flashcarts can play 3ds games.
 

Astoria

Well-Known Member
Member
Joined
Aug 26, 2009
Messages
658
Trophies
1
XP
1,271
Country
Costa Rica
I still think that we need to ban this type of noobs, that register just to ask stupid questions. :)
 

CollosalPokemon

ばん。。。かい
Member
Joined
Oct 18, 2009
Messages
682
Trophies
0
XP
1,724
Country
United States
That doesn't suffice. We need a HUGE BANNER ON THE FRONT OF THE HOMEPAGE.


Users have came up with the following (and these SHOULD ALL really be implemented) :

* Size 96 font
* Bold
* Italicized
* Capitalized
* Underlined
* Flashing until seizures happen

How hard is it to miss now? Apparently it's ub3r difficult to see. (if I only received a penny for each thread like this. No, scratch that. Half a penny)
 

pyromaniac123

ส็็็็็็็็็็็็็็็็็็็(ಠ益ಠส็็็็็็็็็็็็็็็็็็็
Member
Joined
Sep 24, 2011
Messages
2,006
Trophies
2
XP
1,768
Country
We should let noobs ask if flashcarts can play 3ds roms, that way we can ridicule them until they feel even more stupid.
 
  • Like
Reactions: 1 person

ert6ic

Member
OP
Newcomer
Joined
Mar 6, 2012
Messages
5
Trophies
0
XP
1
Country
United States
apologizes for missed the Sticky section, but 3ds cant not play 3ds roms, why would people uploaded those latest 3ds games?
 

The Catboy

GBAtemp Official Catboy™: Big Autism
Member
Joined
Sep 13, 2009
Messages
27,613
Trophies
4
Location
Making a non-binary fuss
XP
37,889
Country
Antarctica
apologizes for missed the Sticky section, but 3ds cant not play 3ds roms, why would people uploaded those latest 3ds games?
For archiving reasons and to show that the games can be dumped.


so all latest games for 3ds wouldn't be able to play on 3ds console even not in 3ds mode, correct?
ಠ_ಠ
In 3DS-Mode most likely games will work, too bad nothing works in 3DS-Mode
 
  • Like
Reactions: 2 people

Hells Malice

Are you a bully?
Member
GBAtemp Patron
Joined
Apr 9, 2009
Messages
7,122
Trophies
3
Age
32
XP
9,256
Country
Canada
As an added step to registration you should have to type out the message "I understand that there is absolutely no possible way to play 3DS roms right now."
Possibly 7 times. Paste disabled.
Maybe that'll stop idiots from making these threads.
 
  • Like
Reactions: 3 people

AceWarhead

"Must Construct Additional Pylons"
Member
Joined
Apr 9, 2011
Messages
1,277
Trophies
0
XP
601
Country
United States
apologizes for missed the Sticky section, but 3ds cant not play 3ds roms, why would people uploaded those latest 3ds games?
For archiving reasons and to show that the games can be dumped.


so all latest games for 3ds wouldn't be able to play on 3ds console even not in 3ds mode, correct?
ಠ_ಠ
In 3DS-Mode most likely games will work, too bad nothing works in 3DS-Mode
Yeah, because the 3DS hasn't been hacked yet. Thank Zeus.
 
Status
Not open for further replies.

Site & Scene News

Popular threads in this forum

General chit-chat
Help Users
    Xdqwerty @ Xdqwerty: cough