D2Pro

Discussion in 'User Submitted News' started by Jaejae, Jan 14, 2008.

Jan 14, 2008

D2Pro by Jaejae at 9:35 AM (1,777 Views / 0 Likes) 4 replies

  1. Jaejae
    OP

    Member Jaejae Superfly Don't Used

    Joined:
    Sep 23, 2007
    Messages:
    625
    Location:
    Auckland, New Zealand
    Country:
    New Zealand
    [​IMG]
     
  2. mercluke

    Member mercluke ‮҉

    Joined:
    Dec 2, 2007
    Messages:
    3,161
    Location:
    Perth
    Country:
    Australia
    wtf that just looks like a recycled d2ckey but with firmware update options which are absent on the current d2ckey
     
  3. Jaejae
    OP

    Member Jaejae Superfly Don't Used

    Joined:
    Sep 23, 2007
    Messages:
    625
    Location:
    Auckland, New Zealand
    Country:
    New Zealand
    Yeah, but only a 15 wire install.
     
  4. mercluke

    Member mercluke ‮҉

    Joined:
    Dec 2, 2007
    Messages:
    3,161
    Location:
    Perth
    Country:
    Australia
    argons already updatable and its a 13 wire install
     
  5. tjas

    Member tjas The Gbatemp HRManager

    Joined:
    Sep 10, 2006
    Messages:
    972
    Location:
    BoZ
    Country:
    Netherlands
    Hmm interesting claim:

    Region Free Confirmed! - 2008.01.29

    We are pleased to announce that d2pro is now confirmed to be region free with the addition of 4 wires. So, we basically have 3 'modes' now: 19 wires (region free mode, rock solid), 15 wires (standard mode, rock solid), 13 wires (lite mode, a little shaky!).

    its on their new website http://www.d2pro.com/news.html

    I don't believe that its region free
     

Share This Page