cyclo help :/

Discussion in 'CycloDS' started by tinymonkeyt, Mar 8, 2008.

Mar 8, 2008

cyclo help :/ by tinymonkeyt at 9:32 PM (742 Views / 0 Likes) 2 replies

  1. tinymonkeyt
    OP

    Member tinymonkeyt GBAtemp brat

    Joined:
    Feb 27, 2008
    Messages:
    3,221
    Country:
    United States
    so i just received my cyclo today
    props to RHS cuz i ordered on thursday :]

    i just need to know how to return to the main menu from like a homebrew app
    like im using the ipod clone and i dunno how to return to the main menu of cyclo
    if its possible, how do i do it?

    p.s. i tried using the soft reset and it wouldnt work :[
    the soft reset works when im playing the games though
     
  2. Salamantis

    Member Salamantis GBAtemp Advanced Maniac

    Joined:
    Feb 20, 2007
    Messages:
    1,945
    Country:
    Canada
    You can't as of now, the ingame menu with the reset function only works with real games (except for moonshell).
     
  3. tinymonkeyt
    OP

    Member tinymonkeyt GBAtemp brat

    Joined:
    Feb 27, 2008
    Messages:
    3,221
    Country:
    United States
    ohh i see
    thanks :]
     

Share This Page