Call of Duty 5 Online Set-up

Discussion in 'NDS - Nintendo Wi-Fi Connection' started by GameSoul, Nov 19, 2008.

Nov 19, 2008

Call of Duty 5 Online Set-up by GameSoul at 12:35 AM (1,577 Views / 0 Likes) 3 replies

  1. GameSoul
    OP

    Member GameSoul youtube.com/variantdevil

    Joined:
    Mar 21, 2008
    Messages:
    1,778
    Location:
    Illinois
    Country:
    United States
    They should show how many players are in the game at the top screen so you know if "Teams" is efficient or not. I happened to not look when the game selected the players and had no idea how many people were playing until you go to the Army Selection screen.
     
  2. Vincent T

    Member Vincent T GBAtemp Advanced Fan

    Joined:
    Jul 22, 2008
    Messages:
    504
    Location:
    San Jose, California
    Country:
    United States
  3. imz

    Member imz GBAtemp's vigilante

    Joined:
    Nov 6, 2007
    Messages:
    825
    Location:
    Gotham city
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    The online play really has room for improvement in general, I'm never able to play two games in a row with people because it will give me a connection error and I'll have to go back to the main menu and set up again. I sometimes get the error just after connecting or when I have found 3 players or mid way through a game, it totally destroys the fun in online play and makes it suck.
     
  4. anime4ever

    Member anime4ever GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Apr 29, 2007
    Messages:
    241
    Country:
    Canada
    I'm already good whit just playing it online.
    So I'm like there could have been a lot of improvement but maybe it's because of the Ds(I cant blame the work of the creators)
     

Share This Page