(AP) Freeze in Pokemon Guardian Signs

Discussion in 'NDS - Console and Game Discussions' started by BloodyFlame, Oct 11, 2010.

Oct 11, 2010
  1. BloodyFlame
    OP

    Member BloodyFlame GBAtemp Fan

    Joined:
    Aug 6, 2010
    Messages:
    361
    Location:
    California
    Country:
    United States
    First of all, if there is another thread exactly like this, please link me to it.

    Anyway, after beating Raikou, receiving one of the signs, and told to input the sign, the game freezes when I try to get into the sign input screen. Any solution?

    Notes:
    I'm using the AP Fix cheat.
    I've also used a patched ROM and it was the same.
    Using an AceKard 2.1 with AKAIO 1.7.1
     
  2. RupeeClock

    Member RupeeClock Colors 3D Snivy!

    Joined:
    May 15, 2008
    Messages:
    6,307
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    What are you playing the ROM on?
     
  3. BloodyFlame
    OP

    Member BloodyFlame GBAtemp Fan

    Joined:
    Aug 6, 2010
    Messages:
    361
    Location:
    California
    Country:
    United States
    The original post has been edited. I'm using an AceKard 2.1 with AKAIO 1.7.1
     
  4. DarkShinigami

    Member DarkShinigami #1 strongest Shinigami BANKAI

    Joined:
    Sep 12, 2009
    Messages:
    1,836
    Location:
    Soul Society
    Country:
    United States
    im having the same problem and my card is r4i-sdhc.com
     
  5. SaddQ

    Member SaddQ GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Aug 11, 2010
    Messages:
    121
    Country:
    Netherlands
    Get a SC DStwo. Problem solved.
     
  6. BloodyFlame
    OP

    Member BloodyFlame GBAtemp Fan

    Joined:
    Aug 6, 2010
    Messages:
    361
    Location:
    California
    Country:
    United States
    I need a fix for the AceKard, not a flashcard change. Please try to help.
     
  7. ShinRyouma

    Member ShinRyouma GBAtemp Advanced Fan

    Joined:
    Dec 6, 2008
    Messages:
    956
    Location:
    Surabaya
    Country:
    Indonesia
    You have used fix cheat and a patch, and still having problem. I guess you have to wait for firmware update.
     

Share This Page