1. WishMaker7

    WishMaker7 Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Apr 11, 2019
    Messages:
    14
    Country:
    United States
    The only inventory glitch I've had was that my inventory was completely empty, but it said my pockets were full. I had to boot NHSE and clear my inventory before it allowed me to pick things up again.
     
  2. Xjackio

    Xjackio GBAtemp Advanced Fan
    Member

    Joined:
    May 21, 2020
    Messages:
    716
    Country:
    Mexico
    Try using map editor on nhse
     
  3. newbie6275

    newbie6275 Newbie
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Oct 14, 2020
    Messages:
    3
    Country:
    Japan
    thank you both anyway i’ll try
     
  4. Annie009

    Annie009 Newbie
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Jul 16, 2020
    Messages:
    4
    Country:
    Vietnam
    Hi! Anyone here got an issue like me? I changed bank number and loaded some items. But everytime I restart game, it came back the old number and lost all items which I recently loaded. I opened an issue on Github but still can't wait to find out answer :( Also it took me so long to start game since this update version 1.5.1 of ACNH too, don't know if this is a reason ):
    P/S: I'm using the newest version of ACNH also ACNH Mobile Spawner.
     
  5. Xjackio

    Xjackio GBAtemp Advanced Fan
    Member

    Joined:
    May 21, 2020
    Messages:
    716
    Country:
    Mexico
    Sounds weird, if you want i can use nhse to give you all stuff
     
  6. shan07

    shan07 Newbie
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    May 30, 2020
    Messages:
    3
    Country:
    United States
    I'm having the same issue as well, hoping berichan can provide insight. I totally know I placed an internal item (i was mostly just testing it out and realized i couldn't remove it :( ) i did the clean up internal items through the app and somehow everytime i boot back in, it basically re-places the item back. Any ideas? This literally just happened to me the last day


    ---

    wow just as I post this it got fixed lol. I tried NHSE and somehow it didnt fix, but i cleaned up the whole area where it was, requested clean up and it did it. I did do a combo of trying in Mobile Spawner, NHSE and requesting clean up.
     
    Last edited by shan07, Oct 16, 2020
  7. uniquebriar

    uniquebriar Advanced Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Jul 16, 2017
    Messages:
    64
    Country:
    United States
    Hey thx for all the work but is it even possible to shut the damn background music? Its driving me nutz.
     
  8. Xjackio

    Xjackio GBAtemp Advanced Fan
    Member

    Joined:
    May 21, 2020
    Messages:
    716
    Country:
    Mexico
    I always have ir without sound XD
     
  9. berichan

    OP berichan ACNHMobileSpawner dev
    Member

    Joined:
    Dec 9, 2014
    Messages:
    207
    Country:
    Antarctica
    ACNHMS doesn't have any background music. Unless you're talking about in-game, in which case someone would need to do the research for it first.
     
  10. uniquebriar

    uniquebriar Advanced Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Jul 16, 2017
    Messages:
    64
    Country:
    United States
    Is it possible to look into it thx in advance
     
  11. pure3d2

    pure3d2 Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Dec 30, 2016
    Messages:
    42
    Country:
    United States
    I can't seem to get it working. With "Validate RAM Data" enabled, I get "FailValidate." When I disable that, reading RAM gives me all slots full with "Item #000" in each slot.

    I've tried launching the game with the L button held down: hold L button, launch game, select profile, keep holding L, release L when theme music starts playing.

    I don't have any cheats enabled (Tesla background service is disabled). I get a similar result when using ACNHPoker.

    Firmware: 10.1.0
    Game version: 1.4.2

    Sys-bot 1.5 with \atmosphere\contents\430000000000000B\flags\boot2.flag
     

    Attached Files:

    Last edited by pure3d2, Oct 22, 2020
  12. Xjackio

    Xjackio GBAtemp Advanced Fan
    Member

    Joined:
    May 21, 2020
    Messages:
    716
    Country:
    Mexico
    Did you tried the hex edit?
     
  13. pure3d2

    pure3d2 Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Dec 30, 2016
    Messages:
    42
    Country:
    United States
    I don't know what you're referring to.
     
  14. berichan

    OP berichan ACNHMobileSpawner dev
    Member

    Joined:
    Dec 9, 2014
    Messages:
    207
    Country:
    Antarctica
    The latest release of the app only works with ACNH version 1.5.0 or above
     
  15. Xjackio

    Xjackio GBAtemp Advanced Fan
    Member

    Joined:
    May 21, 2020
    Messages:
    716
    Country:
    Mexico
    I was in a hurry, so i couldnt explain
    1. Acnh its at the 1.5.1 version (so u need that)
    2. If the offset its wrong you need to empty your pockets, grab some weeds and check via hex edit (on the app after its conected press + on the lower right corner)
     
  16. yaykittykitty

    yaykittykitty Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Oct 15, 2020
    Messages:
    44
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    It didn’t work for me but I think it’s because Hecate didn’t have debugging enabled, could this be the issue? I connected okay it’s just when I got write, nothing happens
     
  17. Xjackio

    Xjackio GBAtemp Advanced Fan
    Member

    Joined:
    May 21, 2020
    Messages:
    716
    Country:
    Mexico
    1. Grab a clum of weeds(nothing else on your pockets
    2. Conect to the app
    3. In the app press + and select hex edit
    4. Check if you have the same values as i have
    5. If you do, send bytes, if not the offset its wrong

    Also check that you have latest sys-bot base
     

    Attached Files:

    Last edited by Xjackio, Oct 22, 2020
  18. pure3d2

    pure3d2 Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Dec 30, 2016
    Messages:
    42
    Country:
    United States
    I just updated the game to 1.5.1. I'm using sys-bot 1.5. Here's what the hex editor is showing me after I emptied my pockets and picked up a clump of weeds.
     

    Attached Files:

    Last edited by pure3d2, Oct 22, 2020
  19. Xjackio

    Xjackio GBAtemp Advanced Fan
    Member

    Joined:
    May 21, 2020
    Messages:
    716
    Country:
    Mexico
    Try changing the first values to 40 0A, and send bytes, and check your pocket

    Also its your offset ABC25840?
     
    Last edited by Xjackio, Oct 22, 2020
  20. pure3d2

    pure3d2 Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Dec 30, 2016
    Messages:
    42
    Country:
    United States
    Yep my offset is ABC25840. I quit the game, came back, quit the game, emptied my pockets, quit the game, came back, then picked up a clump of weed and now the hex values look like yours. I was able to send a bag of bells so now it's working!

    Thank you again for your help!
     
Draft saved Draft deleted
Loading...

Hide similar threads Similar threads with keywords - ACNHMobileSpawner, Crossing, Horizons