1. stellarr

    stellarr Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Nov 30, 2015
    Messages:
    46
    Country:
  2. Xjackio

    Xjackio GBAtemp Maniac
    Member

    Joined:
    May 21, 2020
    Messages:
    1,185
    Country:
    Mexico
    Honestly im out of ideas, you could always use codes with edizon also
     
  3. dangopig

    dangopig GBAtemp Regular
    Member

    Joined:
    Aug 8, 2020
    Messages:
    100
    Country:
    Congo, Democratic Republic of the
    Is an OTG adapter necessary or can I just use a double ended USB C cable? The Switch is USB C and so is my android phone.
     
  4. hau77

    hau77 Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Oct 4, 2013
    Messages:
    45
    Country:
    United States
    Can I use it with sx os?
     
  5. berichan

    OP berichan ACNHMobileSpawner dev
    Member

    Joined:
    Dec 9, 2014
    Messages:
    222
    Country:
    Antarctica
    And OTG cable is required in most cases.
    Yes, but there's no support from me because I don't have an sxos switch
     
  6. nickerous

    nickerous GBAtemp Regular
    Member

    Joined:
    May 18, 2013
    Messages:
    117
    Country:
    United States
    So, tried putting Raymond in boxes and got the all houses vanishing glitch. Reloaded an old save and tried to replace a villager....same thing. Course, I could have messed it up. Been months since I used this app....also could have an outdated sysbot....going to check....probably have sysbot 1.5....
     
    Last edited by nickerous, Nov 19, 2020
  7. Xjackio

    Xjackio GBAtemp Maniac
    Member

    Joined:
    May 21, 2020
    Messages:
    1,185
    Country:
    Mexico
    New update of acnh, that could be the reason
     
  8. nickerous

    nickerous GBAtemp Regular
    Member

    Joined:
    May 18, 2013
    Messages:
    117
    Country:
    United States
    No, I haven’t downloaded it yet....still on 1.51, I think. I know it’s not the one from tonight.
     
  9. yaykittykitty

    yaykittykitty Advanced Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Oct 15, 2020
    Messages:
    63
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    Big warning if you update to the latest ACNH winter update it breaks the app, just get error messages, mine was working before the update then I took the update and now it fails to read or write the ram so don’t update

    — Posts automatically merged - Please don't double post! —

    P.s if you updated back up game save, then uninstall and reinstall ACNH and the previous update file
     
  10. Xjackio

    Xjackio GBAtemp Maniac
    Member

    Joined:
    May 21, 2020
    Messages:
    1,185
    Country:
    Mexico
    There are new offsets, but u can use nhse, its already updated, but broken in some places
     
  11. yaykittykitty

    yaykittykitty Advanced Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Oct 15, 2020
    Messages:
    63
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    NHSE is too fiddly for my liking, if you could bulk place items it would be good. The mobile app is better because you can go to an island, drop as many item as you want without making many trips
     
  12. Xjackio

    Xjackio GBAtemp Maniac
    Member

    Joined:
    May 21, 2020
    Messages:
    1,185
    Country:
    Mexico
    yeah, but rn its the only choice to get the new diy and stuff
     
  13. yaykittykitty

    yaykittykitty Advanced Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Oct 15, 2020
    Messages:
    63
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    You can always get them from nookazon and then use mobile downer to duplicate
     
  14. uniquebriar

    uniquebriar Advanced Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Jul 16, 2017
    Messages:
    80
    Country:
    United States
    Anyone haves the new offsets
     
  15. Xjackio

    Xjackio GBAtemp Maniac
    Member

    Joined:
    May 21, 2020
    Messages:
    1,185
    Country:
    Mexico
    There are different offsets depending on how many villagers you have
     
  16. uniquebriar

    uniquebriar Advanced Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Jul 16, 2017
    Messages:
    80
    Country:
    United States
    all 10 i just want to connect so i can drop items. ram offset
     
  17. Xjackio

    Xjackio GBAtemp Maniac
    Member

    Joined:
    May 21, 2020
    Messages:
    1,185
    Country:
    Mexico
    I mean user villagers
     
  18. uniquebriar

    uniquebriar Advanced Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Jul 16, 2017
    Messages:
    80
    Country:
    United States
    what is the new Inventory Ram Offset (root)
     
    Last edited by uniquebriar, Nov 19, 2020
  19. Xjackio

    Xjackio GBAtemp Maniac
    Member

    Joined:
    May 21, 2020
    Messages:
    1,185
    Country:
    Mexico
    Inventory slots for 1 villager
    ad3c7fd8
    AD3C7FE0
    AD3C7FE8
    AD3C7FF0
    AD3C7FF8
    AD3C8000
    AD3C8008
    AD3C8010
    AD3C8018
    AD3C8020
    AD3C8028
    AD3C8030
    AD3C8038
    AD3C8040
    AD3C8048
    AD3C8050
    AD3C8058
    AD3C8060
    AD3C8068
    AD3C8070
    AD3C7F20
    AD3C7F28
    AD3C7F30
    AD3C7F38
    AD3C7F40
    AD3C7F48
    AD3C7F50
    AD3C7F58
    AD3C7F60
    AD3C7F68
    AD3C7F70
    AD3C7F78
    AD3C7F80
    AD3C7F88
    AD3C7F90
    AD3C7F98
    AD3C7FA0
    AD3C7FA8
     
    uniquebriar likes this.
  20. uniquebriar

    uniquebriar Advanced Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Jul 16, 2017
    Messages:
    80
    Country:
    United States
    Thanks
     
    djmocella likes this.
Draft saved Draft deleted
Loading...

Hide similar threads Similar threads with keywords - ACNHMobileSpawner, Crossing, Horizons