Acekard 2i issue dsi wont see him

Discussion in 'Acekard' started by Martijn2901, Mar 5, 2011.

Mar 5, 2011
  1. Martijn2901
    OP

    Newcomer Martijn2901 Newbie

    Joined:
    Mar 4, 2011
    Messages:
    5
    Country:
    Netherlands
    Wen i put my acekard in i need to do him 50 times reput it before my dsi found and than i load it and than i get an error from the dsi and that say that i need to look in the user manual.
    Anyone know how to make the contact better?
     
  2. Qtis

    Member Qtis Grey Knight Inquisitor

    Joined:
    Feb 28, 2010
    Messages:
    3,762
    Location:
    The Forge
    Country:
    Antarctica
  3. twiztidsinz

    Member twiztidsinz Taiju Yamada Fan

    Joined:
    Dec 23, 2008
    Messages:
    4,981
    Country:
    United States
    First problem is the contact issue as stated above...

    Second is that the DSi is probably 1.4.1 and your AceKard is not updated to work with that.
    You'll need to apply the 1.4.1 update using a DS/DSLite.
     
  4. Martijn2901
    OP

    Newcomer Martijn2901 Newbie

    Joined:
    Mar 4, 2011
    Messages:
    5
    Country:
    Netherlands
    it work now in dsl but i want to install 1.4.1 firmware on my acekard for my dsi so it did put that program on my micro sd but we i load my acekard he keep loading it did try with an other micro sd but that didn't even work
     

Share This Page