ttmenu on r4 games engine version help

Discussion in 'R4 DS' started by corr0126, Mar 8, 2010.

Mar 8, 2010
  1. corr0126
    OP

    Member corr0126 GBAtemp Fan

    Joined:
    Apr 11, 2009
    Messages:
    341
    Country:
    United States
    were do I find the latest version of the ttmenu for r4 games engine version I've updated both the r4 a the ttmenu but when I touch the media botton I get a dld error and it loads moonshell any suggewstions
     
  2. corr0126
    OP

    Member corr0126 GBAtemp Fan

    Joined:
    Apr 11, 2009
    Messages:
    341
    Country:
    United States
    anyone???
     
  3. Depravo

    Global Moderator Depravo Jaded curmudgeon

    Joined:
    Oct 13, 2008
    Messages:
    5,077
    Location:
    Purgatory
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    Be a little more clear to exactly what you are asking for. Also specify exactly which type of counterfeit R4 you have.
     
  4. injected11

    Member injected11 Crescent Freshâ„¢

    Joined:
    Jul 17, 2009
    Messages:
    1,776
    Country:
    United States
    Don't bump posts, period, let alone after half an hour.

    TTmenu only loads through the center button if the config file is set to that. Open your games menu, scroll down to the TTMENU, and click it.
     
  5. corr0126
    OP

    Member corr0126 GBAtemp Fan

    Joined:
    Apr 11, 2009
    Messages:
    341
    Country:
    United States
    I have an r4 red box with latest updates but the ttmenu won't work
     
  6. corr0126
    OP

    Member corr0126 GBAtemp Fan

    Joined:
    Apr 11, 2009
    Messages:
    341
    Country:
    United States
    ok it use to work by clicking the media botton so how do i get it to boot from there
     
  7. injected11

    Member injected11 Crescent Freshâ„¢

    Joined:
    Jul 17, 2009
    Messages:
    1,776
    Country:
    United States
    Open the multimedia_path and change it.
     

Share This Page